Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/65

Click to flip

65 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
1
Ito Hirobumi
22 Dec 1885 - 30 April 1888
2
Kuroda Kiyotaka
30 April 1888 - 25 October 1889
3
Yamagata Aritomo
24 December 1889 - 6 May 1891
4
Matsutaka Masayoshi
6 May 1891 - 8 August 1892
5
Ito Hirobumi
8 August 1892 - 31 August 1896
6
Matsutaka Masayoshi (2nd term)
18 September 1896 - 12 January 1898
7
Ito Hirobumi (3rd term)
12 January 1898 - 30 June 1898
8
Okuma Shigenobu
30 June 1898 - 8 November 1898
9
Yamagata Aritomo (2nd term)
8 November 1898 - 19 October 1900
10
Ito Hirobumi (4th term)
19 October 1900 - 10 May 1901
11
Katsura Taro (1st term)
2 June 1901 - 7 January 1906
12
Saionji Kinmochi
7 January 1906 - 14 July 1908
13
Katsura Taro (2nd term)
14 July 1908 - 30 August 1911
14
Saionji Kinmochi
30 August 1911 - 21 December 1912
15
Katsura Taro
21 December 1912 - 20 February 1913
16
Yamamoto Gonnohyoe
20 February 1913 - 16 April 1914
17
Okuma Shigenobu
16 April 1914 - 9 October 1916
18
Terauchi Masatake
9 October 1916 - 29 September 1918
19
Hara Takashi
29 September 1918 - 4 November 1921
20
Takahashi Korekiyo
13 November 1921 - 12 June 1922
21
Kato Tomosaburo
12 June 1922 - 24 August 1923
22
Yamamoto Gonnohyoe
2 September 1923 - 7 January 1924
23
Kiyoura Keigo
7 January 1924 - 11 June 1924
24
Kato Takaaki
11 June 1924 - 28 January 1926
25
Wakatsuki Reijiro
30 January 1926 - 20 April 1927
26
Tanaka Giichi
20 April 1927 - 2 July 1929
27
Hamaguchi Osachi
2 July 1929 - 14 April 1931
28
Wakatsuki Reijiro
14 April 1931 - 13 December 1931
29
Inukai Tsuyoshi
13 December 1931 - 16 May 1932
30
Saito Makoto
26 May 1932 - 8 July 1934
31
Okada Keisuke
8 July 1934 - 9 March 1936
32
Hirota Koki
9 March 1936 - 2 February 1937
33
Hayashi Senjuro
2 February 1937 - 4 June 1937
34
Konoe Fumimaro
4 June 1937 - 5 January 1939
35
Hiranuma Kiichiro
5 January 1939 - 30 August 1939
36
Abe Nobuyuki
30 August 1939 - 16 January 1940
37
Yonai Mitsumasa
16 January 1940 - 22 July 1940
38
Konoe Fumimaro
22 July 1940 - 18 July 1941
39
Konoe Fumimaro
18 July 1941 - 18 October 1941
40
Tojo Hideki
18 October 1941 - 22 July 1944
41
Koiso Kuniaki
22 July 1944 - 7 April 1945
42
Suzuki Kantaro
7 April 1945 - 17 August 1945
43
Prince Higashikuni Naruhiko
17 August 1945 - 9 October 1945
44
Shidehara Kijuro
9 October 1945 - 22 May 1946
45
Yoshida Shigeru
22 May 1946 - 24 May 1947
46
Katayama Tetsu
24 May 1947 - 10 March 1948
47
Ashida Hitoshi
10 March 1948 - 15 October 1948
48
Yoshida Shigeru
15 October 1948 - 16 February 1949
49
Yoshida Shigeru
16 February 1949 - 30 October 1952
50
Yoshida Shigeru
30 October 1952 - 21 May 1953
51
Yoshida Shigeru
21 May 1953 - 10 December 1954
52
Hatoyama Ichiro
10 December 1954 - 19 March 1955
53
Hatoyama Ichiro
19 March 1955 - 22 November 1955
54
Hatoyama Ichiro
22 November 1955 - 23 December 1956
55
Ishibashi Tanzan
23 December 1956 - 25 February 1957
56
Kishi Nobusuke
25 February 1957 - 12 June 1958
57
Kishi Nobusuke
12 June 1958 - 19 July 1960
58
Ikeda Hayato
19 July 1960 - 8 December 1960
59
Ikeda Hayato
8 December 1960 - 9 December 1963
60
Ikeda Hayato
9 December 1963 - 9 November 1964
61
Sato Eisaku
9 November 1964 - 17 February 1967
62
Eisaku Sato
17 February 1967 - 14 January 1970
63
Eisaku Sato
14 January 1970 - 7 July 1972
64
Kakuei Tanaka
7 July 1972 - 22 December 1972
65
Kakuei Tanaka
22 December 1972 - 9 December 1974