Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/54

Click to flip

54 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
poder
Gerundio
podiendo
poder
Participio
podido
ir
Presente Singular
yo voy
tú vas
él va
ir
Presente Plural
nosotros vamos
vosotros vais
ellos van
ir
Imperfecto Plural
nosotros íbamos
vosotros ibais
ellos iban
ir
Imperfecto Singular
yo iba
tú ibas
él iba
ir
Pretérito Singular
yo fui
tú fuiste
él fue
ir
Pretérito Plural
nosotros fuimos
vosotros fuisteis
ellos fueron
ir
Futuro Plural
nosotros iremos
vosotros iréis
ellos irán
ir
Futuro Singular
yo iré
tú irás
él irá
ir
Presente Subjuntivo Singular
yo vaya
tú vayas
él vaya
ir
Presente Subjuntivo Plural
nosotros vayamos
vosotros vayáis
ellos vayan
ir
Imperfecto Subjuntivo Plural
nosotros fuéramos
vosotros fuerais
ellos fueran
ir
Imperfecto Subjuntivo Singular
yo fuera
tú fueras
él fuera
ir
Condicional Singular
yo iría
tú irías
él iría
ir
Condicional Plural
nosotros iríamos
vosotros iríais
ellos irían
ir
Imperativo Singular
tú ve
él vaya
ir
Imperativo Plural
nosotros vamos; vayamos
vosotros id
ellos vayan
ir
Participio
ido
ir
Gerundio
yendo
hacer
Presente Singular
yo hago
tú haces
él hace
hacer
Imperfecto Singular
yo hacía
tú hacías
él hacía
hacer
Pretérito Singular
yo hice
tú hiciste
él hizo
hacer
Futuro Singular
yo haré
tú harás
él hará
hacer
Futuro Plural
nosotros haremos
vosotros haréis
ellos harán
hacer
Pretérito Plural
nosotros hicimos
vosotros hicisteis
ellos hicieron
hacer
Imperfecto Plural
nosotros hacíamos
vosotros hacíais
ellos hacían
hacer
Presente Plural
nosotros hacemos
vosotros hacéis
ellos hacen
hacer
Presente Subjuntivo Plural
nosotros hagamos
vosotros hagáis
ellos hagan
hacer
Imperfecto Subjuntivo Plural
nosotros hiciéramos
vosotros hicierais
ellos hicieran
hacer
Imperfecto Subjuntivo Singular
yo hiciera
tú hicieras
él hiciera
hacer
Presente Subjuntivo Singular
yo haga
tú hagas
él haga
hacer
Condicional Singular
yo haría
tú harías
él haría
hacer
Imperativo Singular
tú haz
él haga
hacer
Imperativo Plural
nosotros hagamos
vosotros haced
ellos hagan
hacer
Condicional Plural
nosotros haríamos
vosotros haríais
ellos harían
hacer
Participio
hecho
hacer
Gerundio
haciendo
poder
Condicional Plural
nosotros podríamos
vosotros podríais
ellos podrían
poder
Condicional Singular
yo podría
tú podrías
él podría
poder
Futuro Plural
nosotros podremos
vosotros podréis
ellos podrán
poder
Futuro Singular
yo podré
tú podrás
él podrá
poder
Imperativo Plural
nosotros podamos
vosotros poded
ellos puedan
poder
Imperativo Singular
tú puede
él pueda
poder
Imperfecto Plural
nosotros podíamos
vosotros podíais
ellos podían
poder
Imperfecto Singular
yo podía
tú podías
él podía
poder
Imperfecto Subjuntivo Plural
nosotros pudiéramos
vosotros pudierais
ellos pudieran
poder
Imperfecto Subjuntivo Singular
yo pudiera
tú pudieras
él pudiera
poder
Presente Plural
nosotros podemos
vosotros podéis
ellos pueden
poder
Presente Singular
yo puedo
tú puedes
él puede
poder
Presente Subjuntivo Plural
nosotros podamos
vosotros podáis
ellos puedan
poder
Presente Subjuntivo Singular
yo pueda
tú puedas
él pueda
poder
Pretérito Plural
nosotros pudimos
vosotros pudisteis
ellos pudieron
poder
Pretérito Singular
yo pude
tú pudiste
él pudo