Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/12

Click to flip

12 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
The present subjunctive -ar (hablar)
yo hable
tu hables
el hable
nos. hablemos
ellos hablen
The present subjunctive -er/ir (comer/vivir)
yo coma
viva
tu comas
vivas
el coma
viva
nos. comamos
vivamos
ellos coman
vivan
future tense -ar (hablar)
yo hablare(acc on e)
tu hablaras (acc on a)
el hablara (acc on a)
nos. hablaremos
ellos hablaran (acc on a)
future tense -er (comer)
yo comere (acc e)
tu comeran (acc a)
el comera (acc a)
nos. comeremos
ellos comeran (acc a)
future tense -ir (vivir)
yo vivire (acc e)
tu viviras (acc a)
el vivira (acc a)
nos. viviremos
ellos viviran (acc a)
the conditional -ar (hablar)
yo hablaria
tu hablarias
el hablaria
nos. hablariamos
ellos hablarian
the conditional -er (comer)
yo comeria
tu comerias
el comeria
nos. comeriamos
ellos comerian
the conditional -ir (vivir)
yo viviria
tu vivirias
el viviria
nos. viviriamos
ellos vivirian
the imperfect subjunctive -ar (hablar)
yo hablara
tu hablaras
el hablara
nos. habla'ramos
ellos hablaran
the imperfect subjunctive -er (comer)
yo comiera
tu comieras
el comiera
nos. comie'ramos
ellos comieran
the imperfect subjunctive -ir (vivir)
yo viviera
tu vivieras
el viviera
nos. vivie'ramos
ellos vivieran
the imperfect subjunctive (estar)
yo estuviera
tu estuvieras
el estuviera
nos. estuvie'ramos
ellos estuvieran