Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/70

Click to flip

70 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
future/conditional irregular of poder
podr-
future/conditional irregular of caber
cabr-
future/conditional irregular of haber
habr-
future/conditional irregular of querer
querr-
future/conditional irregular of saber
sabr-
future/conditional irregular of poner
pondr-
future/conditional irregular of salir
saldr-
future/conditional irregular of tener
tendr-
future/conditional irregular of valer
valdr-
future/conditional irregular of venir
vendr-
future/conditional irregular of poder
podr-
future/conditional irregular of caber
cabr-
future/conditional irregular of haber
habr-
future/conditional irregular of querer
querr-
future/conditional irregular of saber
sabr-
future/conditional irregular of poner
pondr-
future/conditional irregular of salir
saldr-
future/conditional irregular of tener
tendr-
future/conditional irregular of valer
valdr-
future/conditional irregular of venir
vendr-
future/conditional irregular of decir
dir-
future/conditional irregular of hacer
har-
future tense endings
e, as, a, emos, eis, an (accents on all but emos)
conditional tense endings
ia, ias, ia, iamos, iais, ian (accents on ALL i's)
gerundio (progressive) -ar
-ando
gerundio (progressive) -er/ir
-iendo
gerundio (progressive) of er/ir verb stems ending in a vowel
-yendo
gerundio (progressive) of decir
diciendo
gerundio (progressive) of dormir
durmiendo
gerundio (progressive) of morir
muriendo
gerundio (progresive) of pedir
pidiendo
gerundio (progressive) of sentir
sintiendo
gerundio (progressive) of venir
viniendo
gerundio (progressive) of ir
yendo
gerundio (progressive) of poder
pudiendo
past participle of -ar
-ado
past participle of -er/ir
-ido
past participles of er/ir verbs stems ending in a vowel
ido (with accent on i)
past participle of abrir
abierto
past participle of cubrir
cubierto
past participle of decir
dicho
past participle of escribir
escrito
past participle of hacer
hecho
past participle of imprimier
impreso
past participle of morir
muerto
past participle of poner
puesto
past participle of resolver
resuelto
past participle of romper
roto
past participle of ver
visto
past participle of volver
vuelto
past participle of -ar
-ado
past participle of -er/ir
-ido
past participles of er/ir verbs stems ending in a vowel
ido (with accent on i)
past participle of abrir
abierto
past participle of cubrir
cubierto
past participle of decir
dicho
past participle of escribir
escrito
past participle of hacer
hecho
past participle of imprimier
impreso
past participle of morir
muerto
past participle of poner
puesto
past participle of resolver
resuelto
past participle of romper
roto
past participle of ver
visto
past participle of volver
vuelto
present perfect tense
he, has ha, hemos, habeis, han (accent on e in habeis)
pluperfect (past perfect) tense
habia, habias, habia, habiamos, habiais, habian (accent on all i's)
preterite perfect tense
hube, hubiste, hubo, hubimos, hubisteis, hubieron
future perfect tense
habre, habras, habra, habremos, habreis, habran (accents on all but habremos)
conditional perfect tense
habria, habrias, habria, habriamos, habriais, habrian (accents on all i's)