Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/81

Click to flip

81 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
I had
tuve
You had
tuvo
we had
tuvimos
they had
tuvieron
I will have
tendre
he will have
tendra
we will have
tendremos
They will have
tendran
I would have
tendria
You would have
tendria
We would have
tendriamos
They would have
tendrian
Past participle of tener
tenido
Gerundio of tender
teniendo
Past participle of querer
querido
Gerundio of querer
queriendo
I wanted
quise
he/she/you wanted
quiso
we wanted
quisimos
they wanted
quisieron
I will want
querre
he/she/you will want
querra
We will want
querremos
They will want
querran
I would want
querria
he/she/you would want
querria
We would want
querriamos
They would want
querrian
Past Participle of to be (temp)
estado
Gerundio of to be (temp)
estando
I was (temp)
estuve
He/she/you were (temp)
estuvo
We were (temp)
Estuvimos
They were (temp)
estuvieron
I will be (temp)
estare
He/she/you will be (temp)
estara
We will be (temp)
estaremos
They will be (temp)
estaran
I/you/he/she would be (temp)
estaria
We would be (temp)
estariamos
They would be (temp)
estarian
I was (permanent)
fui
he/she/you were (perm)
fue
We were (perm)
fuimos
They were (perm)
fueron
Gerundio of to be (perm)
siendo
Past Participle of to be (perm)
sido
I will be (perm)
sere
He/she/you will be (perm)
sera
We will be (perm)
seremos
They will be (perm)
seran
I/you/he/she would be (perm)
seria
We would be (perm)
seriamos
They would be (perm)
serian
Past participle of to make or do
hecho
Gerundio of to make/do
haciendo
I did
hice
you/he/she did
hizo
We did
hicimos
They did
hicieron
I will do/make
hare
he/she/you will do/make
hara
We will do/make
haremos
They will do/make
Haran
I do/make
hago
I/she/he/you would do/make
haria
We would do/make
hariamos
They would do/make
harian
I went
fui
he/she/you
fue
We went
fuimos
They went
fueron
I will go
ire
He/she/you will go
ira
We will go
iremos
They will go
iran
He/you/I/you would go
iria
We would go
iriamos
We would go
irian
Past participle of to go
ido
Gerundio of to go
yendo