Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/56

Click to flip

56 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
ἡ φωνή
the voice
(nominative)
τῆς φωνῆς
of the voice
(genitive)
τῇ φωνῇ
to/for the voice
(dative)
τὴν φωνήν
the voice
(accusative)
αἱ φωναί
the voices
(nominative)
τῶν φωνῶν
of the voices
(genitive)
ταῖς φωναῖς
to/for the voices
(dative)
τὰς φωνάς
the voices
(accusative)
ἡ καρδία
the heart
(nominative)
τῆς καρδίας
of the heart
(genitive)
τῇ καρδίᾳ
to/for the heart
(dative)
τὴν καρδίαν
the heart
(accusative)
αἱ καρδίαι
the hearts
(nominative)
τῶν καρδιῶν
of the hearts
(genitive)
ταῖς καρδίαις
to/for the hearts
(dative)
τὰς καρδίας
the hearts
(accusative)
ὁ λόγος
the word
(nominative)
τοῦ λόγου
of the word
(genitive)
τῷ λόγῳ
to/for the word
(dative)
τὸν λόγον
the word
(accusative)
οἱ λόγοι
the words
(nominative)
τῶν λόγων
of the words
(genitive)
τοῖς λόγοις
to/for the words
(dative)
τοὺς λόγους
the words
(accusative)
τὸ τέκνον
the child
(nominitive)
τοῦ τέκνου
of the child
(genitive)
τῷ τέκνῳ
to/for the child
(dative)
τὸ τέκνον
the child
(accusative)
τὰ τέκνα
the children
(nominitive/accusative)
τῶν τέκνων
of the children
(genitive)
τοῖς τέκνοις
to/for the children
(dative)
τὰ τέκνα
the children
(accusative/nominitive)
λύω
I am loosing
λύεις
You are loosing
λύει
He/she/it is loosing
λύομεν
We are loosing
λύετε
You are loosing
λύουσι(ν)
They are loosing
ἔλυον
I was loosing (&3p)
ἔλυες
You were loosing
ἔλυε(ν)
He/she/it was loosing
ὲλύομεν
We were loosing
ὲλύετε
You all were loosing
ἔλυον
They were loosing (&1s)
ἐπορευόμην
I was going
ἐπορεύου
You were going
ἐπορεύετο
He/she/it was going
ἐπορευόμεθα
We were going
ἐπορεύεσθε
You were going
ἐπορεύοντο
They were going
πορεύομαι
I am going
πορεύῃ
You are going
πορεύεται
He/she/it is going
πορευόμεθα
We are going
πορεύεσθε
You are going
πορεύονται
They are going