• Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/60

Click to flip

60 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
Nominative Noun Masculine singular
None
Nominative Noun Feminine Singular
-а/-я
Nominative Noun Neuter Singular
-о/-е
Accusative Noun Masculine singular
Inanimate=normative; animate=genitive
Accusative Noun Feminine Singular
-у/-ю
Accusative Noun Neuter Singular
-о/-е
Genitive Noun Masculine singular
-а/-я
Genitive Noun Feminine Singular
-ы/-и
Genitive Noun Neuter Singular
-а/-я
Prepositional Noun Masculine singular
-е/-и
Prepositional Noun Feminine Singular
-е/-и
Prepositional Noun Neuter Singular
-е/-и
Dative Noun Masculine singular
-у/-ю
Dative Noun Feminine Singular
-е/-и
Dative Noun Neuter Singular
-у/-ю
Instrumental Noun Masculine singular
-ом/-ем
Instrumental Noun Feminine Singular
-ой/-ей
Instrumental Noun Neuter Singular
-ом/-ем
Nominative Noun Masculine Plural
-ы/-и
Nominative Noun Feminine Plural
-ы/-и
Nominative Noun Neuter Plural
-а/-я
Accusative Noun Masculine Plural
Inanimate=normative; animate=genitive
Accusative Noun Feminine Plural
Inanimate=normative; animate=genitive
Accusative Noun Neuter Plural
-а/-я
Genitive Noun Masculine Plural
-ов/-ев
Genitive Noun Feminine Plural
“zero’ Ending
Genitive Noun Neuter Plural
“zero’ Ending
Prepositional Noun Masculine Plural
-ах/-ях
Prepositional Noun Feminine Plural
-ах/-ях
Prepositional Noun Neuter Plural
-ах/-ях
Dative Noun Masculine Plural
-ам/-ям
Dative Noun Feminine Plural
-ам/-ям
Dative Noun Neuter Plural
-ам/-ям
Instrumental Noun Masculine Plural
-ами/-ями
Instrumental Noun Feminine Plural
-ами/-ями
Instrumental Noun Neuter Plural
-ами/-ями
Nominative Adjective Masculine singular
-ый-ий
Nominative Adjective Feminine Singular
-ая/-яя
Nominative Adjective Neuter Singular
-ое/-ее
Accusative Adjective Masculine singular
inanimate=nominative animate=Genitive
Accusative Adjective Feminine Singular
-ую/-юю
Accusative Adjective Neuter Singular
-ое/-ее
Genitive Adjective Masculine singular
-ого/-его
Genitive Adjective Feminine Singular
-ой/ей
Genitive Adjective Neuter Singular
-ого/-его
Prepositional Adjective Masculine singular
-ом/-ем
Prepositional Adjective Feminine Singular
-ой/ей
Prepositional Adjective Neuter Singular
-ом/-ем
Dative Adjective Masculine singular
-ому/-ему
Dative Adjective Feminine Singular
-ой/ей
Dative Adjective Neuter Singular
-ому/-ему
Instrumental Adjective Masculine singular
-ым/-им
Instrumental Adjective Feminine Singular
-ой/ей
Instrumental Adjective Neuter Singular
-ым/-им
Nominative Adjective Plural
-ые/-ие
Accusative Adjective Plural
inanimate=nominative animate=Genitive
Genitive Adjective Plural
-ых/-их
Prepositional Adjective Plural
-ых/-их
Dative Adjective Plural
-ым/-им
Instrumental Adjective Plural
-ыми/-ими