Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/87

Click to flip

87 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
1st (A): Nominative singular
-a
1st: Genitive Sing
-ae
1st: Dative sing
-ae
1st: Accusative sing
-am
1st: Ablative sing
-a
1st: Nominative plural
-ae
1st: Gen pl
-arum
1st: Dat pl
-is
1st: Acc pl
-as
1st: abl pl
-is
1st: Voc
-a
1st: filia and dea
-abus

dative and ablative pl
2nd (masculine, -us): Nom sing
-us
m: gen sing
-i
m: dat sing
-o
m:acc sing
-um
m:abl sing
-o
m: voc
-e
m: nom pl
-i
m:gen pl
-orum
m: dat pl
-is
m:acc pl
-os
m: abl pl
-is
2nd (neuter, -um): nom sing
-um
n: gen sing
-i
n: dat sing
-o
n:acc sing
-um
n: abl sing
-o
n: voc
-um
n: gen pl
-orum
n: dat pl
-is
n: acc pl
-a
n: abl pl
-is
2nd (-ius): nom sing
-ius
-ius: gen sing
-i
-ius: dat sing
-io
-ius: acc sing
-ium
-ius: abl sing
-io
-ius: voc
-i
-ius: nom pl
-ii
-ius: gen pl
-iorum
-ius: dat pl
-iis
-ius: acc pl
-ios
-ius: abl pl
-iis
2nd (-er/-ir): nom sing
-er/-ir
-er: gen sing
-i
-er: dat sing
-o
-er: acc sing
-um
-er: abl sing
-o
-er/-ir: voc
-er/-ir
-er: nom pl
-i
-er: gen pl
-orum
-er: dat pl
-is
-er: acc pl
-os
-er: abl pl
-is
irregular adjectives
gen sing: -ius
dat sing: -i
is: nom sing
is
is:gen sing
eius
is:dat sing
ei
is: acc sing
eum
is: abl sing
eo
is: nom pl
ei (ii)
is:gen pl
eorum
is:dat pl
eis (iis)
is: acc pl
eos
is: abl pl
eis (iis)
ea: nom sing
ea
ea: gen sing
eius
ea: dat sing
ei
ea: acc sing
eam
ea: abl sing
ea
ea: nom pl
eae
ea: gen pl
earum
ea:dat pl
eis (iis)
ea:acc pl
eas
ea: abl pl
eis (iis)
id: nom sing
id
id: gen sing
eius
id: dat sing
ei
id: acc sing
id
id: abl sing
eo
id: nom pl
ea
id: gen pl
eorum
id: dat pl
eis (iis)
id: acc pl
ea
id: abl pl
eis (iis)
n: nom pl
-a