Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/11

Click to flip

11 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
Cat3 UTP
100 m
10 Mbps
RJ45
star
IEEE 802.3i
10BASE-T
MMF
2000 m
10 Mbps
ST
star
IEEE 802.3j
10BASE-FL
Cat5 UTP, Cat5e FTP
100 m
100 Mbps
RJ45
star
IEEE 802.3u
100BASE-TX
Cat5e / Cat6 UTP (4 pairs) 100 m
1 Gbps
RJ45
star
IEEE 802.3ab
1000BASE-T
Twinax STP
25 m
1 Gbps
HSSDC
star, point-point
IEEE 802.3z
1000BASE-CX
Micro MMF
550 m (50u)
275 m (62.5u)
1 Gbps
SC
point-point
IEEE 802.3z
1000BASE-SX
SMF or MMF
550 m (MMF)
5000 m (SMF)
1 Gbps
SC, LC
point-point
IEEE 802.3z
1000BASE-LX
MMF
300 m
10 Gbps
850nm serial LAN
point-point
IEEE 802.3ae
10 GBASE-SR
MMF
10,000 m
10 Gbps
1310nm serial LAN
point-point
IEEE 802.3ae
10 GBASE-LR
MMF
40,000 m
10 Gbps
1550nm serial LAN
point-point
IEEE 802.3ae
10 GBASE-ER
Micro MMF
412 m (half duplex)
2000 m (full duplex
100 Mbps (half duplex)
200 Mbps (full duplex)
SC
star, point-point
IEEE 802.3u
100BASE-FX