Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/25

Click to flip

25 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Singular

I draw
arsumu

a__*_u

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Singular, Masculine

you(m) draw
tarsumu

ta__*_u

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Singular, Feminine

you(f) draw
tarsumeena

ta__*_eena

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Singular, Masculine

he draws
yarsumu

ya__*_u

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Singular, Feminine

she draws
tarsumu

ta__*_u

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Dual, Masculine or Feminine

you(m or f) draw
tarsumani

ta__*_ani

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Dual, Masculine or Feminine

they(m or f) draw
yarsumani

ya__*_ani

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Plural

we draw
narsumu

na__*_u

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Plural, Masculine

you(pl m) draw
tarsumuna

ta__*_una

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Plural, Feminine

you(pl f) draw
tarsumna

ta__*_na

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Plural, Masculine

they(pl m) draw
yarsumuna

ya__*_una

*=u, a, or i
to draw = rasama = رسم
Present Tense
Plural, Feminine

they(pl f) draw
yarsumna

ya__*_na

*=u, a, or i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Singular

I wrote
katabtu

_a_%_u

*=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Singular, Masculine

you(m) wrote
katabta

_a_%_ta

*=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Singular, Feminine

you(f) wrote
katabti

_a_%_ti

*=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Singular, Masculine

he wrote
kataba

_a_%_a

*=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Singular, Feminine

she wrote
katabat

_a_%_at

*=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Dual, Masculine or Feminine

you(d m or f) wrote
katabtumaa

_a_%_tumaa

*=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Dual, Masculine or Feminine

they wrote
katabaa

_a_%_aa

*=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Plural

we wrote
katabna

_a_%_na

*=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Plural, Masculine

you(pl m) wrote
katabtum

_a_%_tum

%=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Plural, Feminine

you(pl f) wrote
katabtunna

_a_%_tunna
%=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Plural, Masculine

they(pl m) wrote
katabou

_a_%_ou

%=a or sometimes i
to write = kataba = كتب
Past Tense
Plural, Feminine

they(pl f) wrote
katabna

_a_%_na

%=a or sometimes i
Future Tense
sa or sawfa + (the verb in present tense)