Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/90

Click to flip

90 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
Present Indicative (to buy): Unë
blej
Present Indicative (to buy): Mua
blen
Present Indicative (to buy): Ai/Ayo
blen
Present Indicative (to buy): Ne
blejmë
Present Indicative (to buy): Ju
bleni
Present Indicative (to buy): Ata/ato
blejnë
Past simple perfect (to buy): Unë
bleshë
Past simple perfect (to buy): Mua
ble
Past simple perfect (to buy): Ai/Ayo
ble
Past simple perfect (to buy): Ne
blemë
Past simple perfect (to buy): Ju
bletë
Past simple perfect (to buy): Ata/ato
blenë
Simple Future (to buy): Unë
blej
Simple Future (to buy): Mua
blesh
Simple Future (to buy): Ai/Ayo
blej
Simple Future (to buy): Ne
blejmë
Simple Future (to buy): Ju
bleni
Simple Future (to buy): Ata/ato
blejnë
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Unë"
kaloj
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Mua"
kalon
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Ai/Ayo"
kalon
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Ne"
kalojmë
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Ju"
kaloni
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Ata/ato"
kalojnë
"Past simple perfect (to pass, cross): Unë"
kaloja
"Past simple perfect (to pass, cross): Mua"
kaloje
"Past simple perfect (to pass, cross): Ai/Ayo"
kalonte
"Past simple perfect (to pass, cross): Ne"
kalonim
"Past simple perfect (to pass, cross): Ju"
kalonit
"Past simple perfect (to pass, cross): Ata/ato"
kalonin
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Unë"
kam kaluar
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Mua"
ke kaluar
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Ai/Ayo"
ka kaluar
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Ne"
kemi kaluar
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Ju"
keni kaluar
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Ata/ato"
kanë kaluar
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Unë"
kaloj
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Mua"
kalosh
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ai/Ajo"
kaloj
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ne"
kalojmë
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ju"
kaloni
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ata/Ato"
kalojnë
Present Indicative (dance): Unë
kërcej
Present Indicative (dance): Mua
kërcen
Present Indicative (dance): Ai/Ayo
kërcen
Present Indicative (dance): Ne
kërcejmë
Present Indicative (dance): Ju
kërceni
Present Indicative (dance): Ata/ato
kërcejnë
Past simple perfect (dance): Unë
kërceja
Past simple perfect (dance): Mua
kërceje
Past simple perfect (dance): Ai/Ayo
kërcente
Past simple perfect (dance): Ne
kërcenim
Past simple perfect (dance): Ju
kërcenit
Past simple perfect (dance): Ata/ato
kërcenin
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Unë"
kam kërcyer
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Mua"
ke kërcyer
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ai/Ajo"
ka kërcyer
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ne"
kemi kërcyer
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ju"
keni kërcyer
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ata/Ato"
kanë kërcyer
Simple Future (dance): Unë
kaloj
Simple Future (dance): Mua
kalosh
Simple Future (dance): Ai/Ayo
kaloj
Simple Future (dance): Ne
kalojmë
Simple Future (dance): Ju
kaloni
Simple Future (dance): Ata/ato
kalojnë
Present Indicative (to ask): Unë
pyes
Present Indicative (to ask): Mua
pyet
Present Indicative (to ask): Ai/Ayo
pyet
Present Indicative (to ask): Ne
pyesim
Present Indicative (to ask): Ju
pyesni
Present Indicative (to ask): Ata/ato
pyesin
Past simple perfect (to ask): Unë
pyeta
Past simple perfect (to ask): Mua
pyete
Past simple perfect (to ask): Ai/Ayo
pyeti
Past simple perfect (to ask): Ne
pyetëm
Past simple perfect (to ask): Ju
pyetët
Past simple perfect (to ask): Ata/ato
pyetën
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Unë"
kam pyetur
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Mua"
ke pyetur
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ai/Ajo"
ka pyetur
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ne"
kemi pyetur
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ju"
keni pyetur
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ata/Ato"
kanë pyetur
Simple Future (to ask): Unë
pyes
Simple Future (to ask): Mua
pyesësh
Simple Future (to ask): Ai/Ayo
pyesin
Simple Future (to ask): Ne
pyesim
Simple Future (to ask): Ju
pyesni
Simple Future (to ask): Ata/ato
pyesin