Liability
[…] However, corporate…

    • 1226 Words
    • 5 Pages
    Great Essays
  • Great Essays

    Burger King Case Study

    • 5506 Words
    • 23 Pages

    But the Ohio Products Liability Law has preempted the Nadels' warranty claims. R.C. 2307.72; 2307.73; Saylor v. Providence Hosp. (1996), 113 Ohio App.3d 1, 680 N.E.2d 193; Raitt, The Preemption and Economic Loss Provisions of the Ohio Product Liability Code (1991), 16 U.Dayton L.Rev. 583, 586-589; O'Reilly and Cody, Ohio Products Liability Manual (1992) 57, Section 5.05. R.C. 2307.72(A) states that “[a]ny recovery of compensatory damages based on a product liability claim” is subject to…

    • 5506 Words
    • 23 Pages
    Great Essays
  • Great Essays

    ISSUE Under Florida statutes and cases pertinent to inadvertent disclosure, is Mr.