buyer’s call to cancel the order the UCC Section 2-206(1)(a) would apply stating “unless otherwise unambiguously indicated by the language or circumstances an offer to make a contract shall be construed as inviting acceptance in any manner and by any medium resonate in the circumstances” (Law.Cornell.edu). In this case the contract was formed when the order for a custom toy train was received. Further support is provided in Section 2-206(2) which states “where the beginning of a requested…
California is battling with air pollution for a long time.