• Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

Card Range To Study

through

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/126

Click to flip

Use LEFT and RIGHT arrow keys to navigate between flashcards;

Use UP and DOWN arrow keys to flip the card;

H to show hint;

A reads text to speech;

126 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back

What are some uses of www.trust.salesforce.com in business continuity planning?


Choose 3 answers.




A. To provide best practices for continuity plans.


B. To provide online security threat information.


C. To provide live and historical data on system performance.


D. To provide live support for system and data backup.


E. To provide information regarding planned maintenance.


B. To provide online security threat information. C. To provide live and historical data on system performance.
E. To provide information regarding planned maintenance.


Universal Containers is experiencing system timeouts when running case reports.What should a consultant recommend to improve the performance of the reports? Choose 2 answers.




A. Remove formula fields from filter criteria.


B. Remove unnecessary columns from the reports.


C. Remove date boundaries from filter criteria.


D. Remove dashboards based on long-running reports.


A. Remove formula fields from filter criteria.


B. Remove unnecessary columns from the reports.


Universal Containers will be launching a telesales contact center.What should be considered in the design? Choose 2 Answers




A. Integration with Field service teams and apps


B. strategies to maximize call deflection


C. Performance for high volume of interactions


D. Integration with Lead Generation team and apps


C. Performance for high volume of interactions


D. Integration with Lead Generation team and apps


Ensure the contracted service level requirements for its clients are being met.What should be configured?




A. Entitlement processes, contract line items, milestones, entitlements


B. Entitlement processes, contract line items and Entitlements


C. Entitlement processes, contract line items, milestones, milestone actions


D. Entitlement processes milestones milestone actions and entitlements


A. Entitlement processes, contract lineitems, milestones, entitlements


What are the basic concepts of Knowledge-Centered Support (KCS)? Choose 2 answers.




A. Developing a knowledge base on the experience of an individual


B. Evolving content-based product lifecycles


C. Rewarding learning, collaboration, sharing, and improving


D. Creating content as a result of solving issues

C. Rewarding learning, collaboration,sharing, and improving


D. Creating content as a result of solving issues


Universal Containers is developing its strategy for social customer service. It would like to build a business case to fund an investment in social media and have a dedicated social media support team. The company's requirements include the ability:


- Monitor Facebook fan page for new posts from customers


- Link new posts to an existing customer record


- Respond to posts from the existing Salesforce Console for Service




What should Universal Containers do immediately to begin providing social customer service?




A. Integrate Facebook to its existing Customer Community.


B. Create a Force.com app for Facebook monitoring.


C. Install Salesforce for Facebook and Twitter.


D. Enable Salesforce social profile on contacts.


C. Install Salesforce for Facebook andTwitter


Universal Containers is having trouble with the adoption of its knowledge base. Customers have reported difficulty locating what they need. The following facts are known:


- Data categories are used to indicate which contact center and business unit authored the article.


- Articles have drastically different types of content mixed together FAQs,product manuals, and install guides.


- Agents are not consistently completing all article fields.




What should the consultant recommend as a first step in improving the usability of the knowledge base?




A. Use a Visualforce page to enable more granular search filtering.


B. Add a data category to indicate content type and enable rules.


C. Create article types for each business unit and have supervisors review articles.


D. Create article types for each content type and implement an approval process.


D. Create article types for each contenttype and implement an approval process.


To manage the publishing lifecycle for articles in Salesforce Knowledge, the contact center director wants to provide articles with various publishing capabilities.What configuration should be recommended to meet this objective?




A. Assign article managers to public groups and specific article actions to each group.


B. Assign article managers to publication teams and specific article actions to each team.


C. Assign article managers to public groups and specific publication states to each group.


D. Assign article managers to publication teams and specific publication states to each team.


A. Assign article managers to public groupsand specific article actions to each group.


Universal Containers has basic field service requirements and has not yet deployed theService Cloud. The company would automatically create a field service dispatch record and assign it to a queue when specific case criteria are selected by creator of the case.Which solution will create and route the field service dispatch record when the case is saved?




A. Use a rule with an action.


B. Use an Apex trigger.


C. Use a case assignment rule.


D. Use a validation rule.


C. Use a case assignment rule.


Support agents need to verify that customers are eligible to receive customer support before they can update the case.What object is used to verify that a customer is entitled to receive support?


Choose 2 answers




A. Case history


B. Products


C. Service contracts


D. Contacts


C. Service contracts


D. Contacts


Universal Containers staffs its contact centers to allow for up to the total case volume to be escalated. The contact center manager would like to measure case escalation rate to staff to ensure sufficient training for Tier 1 agents.What solution should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement?




A. Create a daily snapshot report of all cases and calculate percentage of escalated cases.


B. Create a case report with a custom summary formula to calculate the percentage of escalated cases.


C. Create a dashboard report to display and compare escalated cases against non-escalated cases.


D. Create a formula field on the case record to calculate percentage of escalated cases


C. Create a dashboard report to display and compare escalated cases against non-escalated cases.


Universal Containers wants to reduce incoming support phone call volume.What action can be taken to meet this requirement? Choose 2 answers.




A. Enable service contracts and entitlements.


B. Implement Salesforce Console for Service to support agents.


C. Leverage Live Agent for web-based chat.


D. Implement Salesforce Knowledge on a portal.


C. Leverage Live Agent for web-based chat.


D. Implement Salesforce Knowledge on a portal.


Universal Containers has implemented Salesforce Service Cloud with the goal of reducing the number of escalated cases to the contact center.What metric should a contact center manager use to analyze this?




A. Percent of cases closed with an attached article.


B. Percent of cases closed meeting the defined SLA


C. Percent of cases closed with Chatter posts


D. Percent of cases closed on first contact


B. Percent of cases closed meeting thedefined SLA


A contact center manager wants to measure the impact of a new customer care program.What can be used to measure an increase in customer satisfaction?


Choose 2 answers?




A. Service-level agreement


B. First call resolution


C. Average handle time


D. Customer satisfaction survey


C. Average handle time


D. Customer satisfaction survey


Universal Containers is using the Salesforce Console for Service for managing cases. They would like to add a Softphone with click-to-dial capability. What needs to be configured for the SoftPhone to work in Salesforce?


Choose 3 answers.




A. Assign the Salesforce CTI license to Salesforce users.


B. Install an adapter from AppExchange to work with third-party CTI systems.


C. Use Apex to create an adapter to work with third-party CTI systems.


D. Create a SoftPhone layout and assign to user profiles.


E. Assign the correct Salesforce users to the Call Center.


B. Install an adapter from AppExchange to work with third-party CTI systems.


D. Create a SoftPhone layout and assign to user profiles.


E. Assign the correct Salesforce users to the Call Center.


Universal Containers wants to identify potential delays in the customer support process. Which metric should the contact center manager analyze?




A. Case volume by channel


B. Average case stage duration


C. Cases created by type


D. Open cases by reason

B. Average case stage duration


UniversalContainers support team requires its customers to submit their support inquiries via free form email (Outlook etc). Additional requirements are listed below:


- Support attachments up to 30 MB per inquiry


- Over 10,000 inquiries per day




Which solution should a consultant recommend to meet these requirements?




A. Email-to-Case


B. Customer Chatter groups


C. On-Demand Email-to-Case


D. Web-to-Case


A. Email-to-Case


Universal Containers has implemented Salesforce Knowledge and the service manager wants to encourage agents to use the knowledge base. Which metric should the service manager monitor?




A. Number of customer ratings


B. Number of approved articles


C. Number of article votes


D. Number of archived articles


C. Number of article votes


Universal Containers needs to set up a Service Cloud portal to provide customers with a self-service option for support. What capability can the Service Cloud portal provide to Universal Containers' customers?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Allows customers to search documents in Content


B. Allows customers to customize their user interface


C. Allows customers to follow Chatter feeds


D. Allows customers to search a knowledge base


C. Allows customers to follow Chatter feeds


D. Allows customers to search a knowledge base


A contact center manager needs to migrate existing help guides and procedure manuals into Salesforce Knowledge.What steps should the consultant do prior to importing the documents into Salesforce Knowledge?


Choose 2 answers




A. Create the profile-based category visibility settings.


B. Create the article types and fields.


C. Create the data category groups and hierarchy.


D. Compress the CSV, HTML, and image files for the article types.


B. Create the article types and fields.


D. Compress the CSV, HTML, and image files for the article types.


Universal Containers is transitioning from a legacy service and support system to Salesforce.What is a recommended way to migrate and cleanse data?




A. Upload the data into Salesforce and then run the native de-dupe tool.


B. Use the Salesforce import wizard to load and cleanse the data.


C. Use the Salesforce data loader to load and cleanse the data.


D. Cleanse the data outside of Salesforce and then migrate the data.


D. Cleanse the data outside of Salesforce and then migrate the data.


Customers can contact Universal Appliances to report problems with their appliances within 30 days of delivery. Support a quick-view-only access to an external database that stores over 100,000 known product bugs logged by the product engineers.


Which solution should a consultant design to meet this requirement? Choose 2 answers.




A. Display product bug data in Salesforce via Visualforce page.


B. Create a custom product bug object and import the data into Salesforce.


C. Use SOAP API to integrate the external database with Salesforce.


D. Use Bulk API to load the product bug data into Salesforce.


A. Display product bug data in Salesforce via Visualforce page.


C. Use SOAP API to integrate the external database with Salesforce.


A contact center manager needs to restrict who can create an FAQ Article Type within Knowledge. What should a consultant recommend to accomplish this requirement?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Set the organization-wide default to private and create sharing rules for the FAQ article type.


B. Enable the Manage Articles permission for the publisher profile and assign it to users.


C. Hide the Article Management tab for users who should have read-only access to articles.


D. Create a publisher profile that includes create access on the FAQ article type.


B. Enable the Manage Articles permission for the publisher profile and assign it to users.


D. Create a publisher profile that includes create access on the FAQ article type.


Universal Containers is launching a full line of new products and Service Cloud should support the following requirement:


- Agents need to collaborate with other teams. - The product development team needs to be alerted on high-priority cases for specific products.




Which solution will meet these requirements?




A. Use escalation rules for notifications and case teams to monitor cases.


B. Use escalation rules for notifications and account teams to monitor cases.


C. Use workflow rules for notifications and case teams to monitor cases.


D. Use workflow rules for notifications and account cases.


C. Use workflow rules for notifications and case teams to monitor cases.


For which purpose should a contact center use Visual Workflow?




A. To automatically assign cases to a specific queue based on the customer support level


B. To escalate a case to the support manager if it has been open for more than72 hours


C. To assign follow-up tasks to an agent one week after a case is closed


D. To automate business processes for agents who troubleshoot customer support issues via phone


D. To automate business processes foragents who troubleshoot customer support issues via phone


Universal Containers contact center management wants to enhance its Service Cloud implementation and deploy a solution to better assist its service agents and customers In troubleshooting and resolving Issues. The contact center management has the following requirements:


- Provide content categorization for easier navigation, searching, and visibility.


- Shorten agents' issue resolution time by suggesting relevant content.


- Establish 5 publication lifecycle process based on industry leading practices.


-Ensure the solution is tightly integrated with Salesforce Console for Service and Live Agent.




What Salesforce solution should a consultant recommend?




A. Content


B. Chatter


C. Solutions


D. Knowledge


D. Knowledge


What is the primary function of a private branch exchange (PBX)?




A. To route calls to different agents


B. To use speech recognition to direct calls


C. To report the caller's background information D. To receive multiple calls at one time


A. To route calls to different agents


Universal Containers wants to implement Knowledge to assist agents with the resolution of cases.What should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement? Choose 3 answers.




A. Enable article submission during case close.


B. Enable article customization for open cases.


C. Enable suggested articles on new cases.


D. Enable agents to create their own personal articles.


E. Create an email template to send articles as PDF attachments.


A. Enable article submission during case close


C. Enable suggested articles on new cases


E. Create an email template to send articles as PDF attachments


What can Universal Containers do to reduce costs and immediately improve contact center agent productivity? Choose 2 answers.




A. Streamline the agent interface.


B. Implement team productivity dashboards.


C. Offer support through Facebook and Twitter.


D. Enable templates for written responses.


A. Streamline the agent interface


D. Enable templates for written responses


Universal Containers wants to deploy the Service Cloud to its contact centers located across North America, Europe, and company would like standardized contact center processes and reporting implemented in its centers worldwide.Which approach should a consultant recommend in this scenario?




A. Assign a global team of experienced agents and leaders to create a commondesign template and report structure.


B. Assign teams in each major contact center to design a solution unique to itsneeds and have an analyst build a con


C. Recommend utilizing out-of-the-box functionality to reduce cost and ensure one worldwide process and reporting.


D. Recommend that the VP of Worldwide Support design a global template toprovide a clear vision and standardization


A. Assign a global team of experiencedagents and leaders to create a common design template and report structure.


Universal Containers purchased Knowledge and would like to implement it as soon as possible. What approach should a consultant recommend?




A. Activate the Knowledge sidebar within the Salesforce Console for Service.


B. Activate the Knowledge sidebar on the case detail page.


C. Create a Knowledge Visualforce component on the case detail page.


D. Create a Knowledge Visualforce component within the Salesforce Console forService.


A. Activate the Knowledge sidebar within the Salesforce Console for Service.


A customer analyzed its historical cases and found that over 50% of cases were created by users who forgot their password. Which action will reduce the amount of time that agents spend resolving these cases?




A. Create an Apex trigger to reset the user's password if the case description contains the word "forgotten".


B. Create a rule to increase case priority for cases involving a forgotten password.


C. Create a case assignment rule to assign all cases to a dedicated agent who resets passwords.


D. Create an auto-response rule and email template with details on how userscan reset their passwords.


D. Create an auto-response rule and email template with details on how users can reset their passwords.


Which statement is true regarding a prebuilt Salesforce computer telephony integration (CTI) adapter for different telephony systems? Choose 2 answers.




A. It is an intermediary between a telephony system and a Salesforce callcenter user.


B. It is a server-based software program that controls the behaviour of aSalesforce SoftPhone.


C. It allows voicemails to be captured and stored as attachments oncases.


D. It utilizes the SoftPhone capability from within Salesforce application.


A. It is an intermediary between a telephony system and a Salesforce call center user.


D. It utilizes the SoftPhone capability from within Salesforce application.


Universal Containers has millions of customers in Salesforce, but only a very small percentage have opened support cases. Recently, Universal Containers has implemented a Service Cloud portal and plans to allow customers to be authenticated increase self-service rates.Which method should be used to enable the customers on the portal?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Have agents provide customers with portal registration instructions when working a case. B. Create active customers as portal users and send them email notifications.


C. Identify active customers and send them registration instructions via email.


D. Have agents manually create users when portal access is requested by customers.


A. Have agents provide customers with portal registration instructions when working a case.


C. Identify active customers and send them registration instructions via email.


Using standard case management capabilities, what can be emailed to a customer as a PDF attachment?




A. Articles appearing in the Knowledge sidebar


B. Products and assets associated to the case


C. Knowledge articles attached to the case


D. Contract details related to the entitlement


C. Knowledge articles attached to the case


Universal Containers is implementing an entitlement process in its contact center to gain better visibility into how well UC is delivering on customer service level agreements (SLAs). How can milestones be used to accomplish this goal? Choose 2 answers.




A. To represent metrics such as first-response and resolution time on cases


B. To monitor the case escalation rule queue to confirm service levels are met


C. To display whether a case response complies with a customer's service level agreement


D. To identify the customer contact associated with a particular stage of a service contract


A. To represent metrics such as first-response and resolution time on cases


C. To display whether a case response complies with a customer's service level agreement


Universal Containers is migrating from a legacy system to the Service Cloud. The company currently tracks enticements and agreements in its legacy system. The legacy system will be archived and unavailable after go-live. Agents will need easy access case information for the last one year.




A. Migrate closed cases with milestones and entitlements.


B. Migrate open and closed cases with milestones and entitlements.


C. Migrate open and closed cases without milestones and entitlements.


D. Migrate closed cases to a custom read-only object.


B. Migrate open and closed cases with milestones and entitlements.


A team of publishers has created and published articles in Salesforce Knowledge.The manager of the help desk wants the articles to be useful to agents Which reports can the help desk manager use to determine the quality of the articles? Choose 2 answers.




A. Report on agent ratings on articles


B. Report on the articles followed in Chatter


C. Report on agent feedback on articles


D. Report on the articles attached to cases


A. Report on agent ratings on articles


D. Report on the articles attached to cases


A contact center agent needs to respond privately to a Facebook post on the fan page. The post has been converted to Salesforce for Twitter and Facebook.How can the agent respond privately to the customer?




A. The agent must change the case status before replying.


B. The agent must invite the customer to another channel.


C. The agent can post privately on Facebook for Salesforce.


D. The agent must use the "Send Private Message" button on the case.


B. The agent must invite the customer to another channel.


Universal Containers is setting up a field service dispatch contact center. Which functionality should be considered when designing the contact center? Choose 2 answers.




A. Chatter groups for customers


B. Mobile access to case information


C. Visibility into service entitlements


D. Predictive dialer for outbound calls


B. Mobile access to case information


C. Visibility into service entitlements


At Universal Containers, a support agent dedicated to one customer regularly handles complex integration-related cases. In these cases, the agent collaborates with Universal Containers' product development team and the client's system integration.


What would the consultant recommend expediting the handling of these cases?




A. Build a repository of Knowledge articles related to integration and share it with the customer.


B. Enable Chatter case feed and add product development team members to the case team.


C. Create a related child case and assign the child case to the product development team.


D. Create a private Chatter group with customers and invite key individuals to join the group.


D. Create a private Chatter group with customers and invite key individuals to join the group.


What is a benefit of deploying Knowledge in Customer Communities?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Replaces the need for an email channel.


B. Reduces incoming call volume.


C. Eliminates tracking of customer entitlements.


D. Uncovers gaps in the knowledge base.


B. Reduces incoming call volume.


D. Uncovers gaps in the knowledge base.


Universal Containers wants to improve their field service operations. Some challenges they are encountering include: wasted trips to the warehouse to stock parts for their next job location, and missed sales opportunities.Which strategy should a consultant recommend? Choose 2 answers.




A. Provide access to a knowledge base with product brochures.


B. Deploy mobile devices with access to real-time customer data.


C. Enable performance and fault monitoring in the field service application.


D. Equip the IVR for warehouse cross reference and location information


B. Deploy mobile devices with access to real-time customer data.


D. Equip the IVR for warehouse cross reference and location information


Universal Containers is implementing a CTI solution for its inbound service and support contact center. Currently, the computers only existing customers with support issues. The contact center manager has been tasked with improving sales for the pr offering. What key metric can be expected to improve following the CTI implementation?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Abandon rate


B. Average handle time


C. First call resolution


D. Average days to close


A. Abandon rate


B. Average handle time


Universal Containers wants to provide its 20 million customers with a portal where they can:


• Submit inquiries


• Monitor the status of those inquiries


• View their contact information




To meet these requirements, which type of portal license would be most appropriate for the customers?




A. Sites


B. Partner portal


C. Service Cloud portal


D. Enterprise admin


C. Service Cloud portal


Universal Containers wants to measure the efficiency of its contact center. Which metric should the contact center manager analyze? Choose 3 answers.




A. Number of closed cases with articles attached


B. Number of open cases per day


C. Number of new customers added


D. Average number of days to close cases


E. Number of cases escalated


A. Number of closed cases with articles attached D. Average number of days to close cases


E. Number of cases escalated


Universal Containers wants to use the Salesforce Console for Service and Computer Telephony Integration (CTI) with its infrastructure. The telephony vendor has verified that its current infrastructure supports integration with Salesforce. What must be taken into consideration to meet this requirement?




A. The CTI adapter requires the Salesforce Console for Service highlights panel for SoftPhone control.


B. The CTI adapter must be developed using the CTI Toolkit version 3.0 or higher or Open CTI.


C. The CTI adapter supports the Salesforce Console for Service push notifications for field or record changes.


D The number of intended Salesforce Console for Service apps will not exceed the CTI adapter limits.


B. The CTI adapter must be developed using the CTI Toolkit version 3.0 or higher or Open CTI.


Universal Containers wants to shorten the average call time in its contact centers by prompting the customers to enter the number and identify their order and product Information when they call for support. After providing this information, the customers then have the option to speak to a support agent if they still need help. Which system will help Universal Containers meet this requirement?




A. Computer Telephony Integration


B. Order Management System


C. Interactive Voice Response


D. Automatic Call Distribution


C. Interactive Voice Response


Universal Containers wants summit agents to have the ability to work on multiple cases at the same time. What should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement?




A. Configure and utilize the Salesforce Console for Service


B. Configure and utilize the agent console.


C. Open multiple Salesforce windows at the same time.


D. Create a Visualforce page to display multiple cases.


A. Configure and utilize the SalesforceConsole for Service


Universal Containers wants to implement a new web presence to support its customers. It has provided the following:


- Ability for visitors to search Knowledge articles without registering or logging in


- Ability for over one million registered customers to securely submit cases and view the status of those cases


- Ability to display white papers to registered customers


- Ability for registered customers to save favourite Knowledge articles for easy access later




What should the consultant recommend as part of the solution?




A. Implement Service Cloud portal with Knowledge.


B. Implement enterprise admin portal with Content.


C. Implement partner portal with Knowledge.


D. Implement Service Cloud portal with Content.


A. Implement Service Cloud portal withKnowledge.


Universal Containers has implemented Service Cloud in their call center and would like to integrate it with their existing telephony system. All members of staff use a standard build for desktop computers and the IT department has indicated that they a produce a custom desktop build for the call center staff. Which solution should a consultant recommend?




A. Move to a cloud-based telephony system.


B. Implement an adapter using the Telephony API.


C. Implement an adapter built on Open CTI.D. Build an adapter using the CU toolkit.


C. Implement an adapter built on Open CTI.


A customer has recently implemented an on-premise telephony system that is common in the industry. This customer purchased Salesforce licenses and is planning to integrate these two systems.What option should a consultant recommend?




A. Implement an on-demand telephony solution provided by a vendor.


B. Use a computer telephony integration (CTI) adapter that supports its telephony system.


C. Create an API integration between Salesforce and the telephony system.


D. Build a custom computer telephony integration (CTI) adapter using theToolkit.


B. Use a computer telephony integration(CTI) adapter that supports its telephony system.


Universal Containers requires that users have the ability to view specific cases, as determined by the product type field on the case. An email should be sent to the users when a case to which they have access is created or closed.What should a consultant recommend to meet these requirements? Choose 2 answers.




A. Escalation rules


B. Auto-response rules


C. Workflow rules


D. Case teams


C. Workflow rules


D. Case teams


The project manager on a Service Cloud implementation is responsible for coordinating user acceptance testing (UAT) for a customer.Which task should be completed prior to UAT? Choose 2 answers.




A. Verification of the production migration checklist


B. Approval of test scripts from the business lead


C. Verification that sample data has been loaded


D. Final customer approval on training materials


B. Approval of test scripts from the business lead


C. Verification that sample data has been loaded


Which solution can be used to improve call deflection?




A. Knowledge base


B. Community forum


C. Assignment rules


D. Web chat


E. Case routing


D. Web chat


Universal Containers has determined that case list views are slow to load because of the large number of cases in system.Which action will improve the performance of the list views? Choose 2 answers.




A. Remove filter criteria from the views


B. Restrict visibility of the views


C. Reduce the number of fields displayed


D. Filter the views by case owner


C. Reduce the number of fields displayed


D. Filter the views by case owner


Universal Containers is developing a business continuity plan for their contact centers. What should the company consider? Choose 2 answers.




A. Recovery point objective


B. Criteria for plan activation


C. Site consolidation


D. Opens access to systems


A. Recovery point objective


B. Criteria for plan activation


Universal Containers would like for articles to be suggested to agents based on information they are typing into the case. What solution should a consultant recommend?




A. Enable the Knowledge sidebar setting in the case of support settings


B. Create a Salesforce Console for Service and enable the Knowledge sidebar on the case page layout


C. Create a Visualforce page called Knowledge sidebar on the case page layout


D. Enable the Knowledge sidebar relates list on the case page layout


B. Create a Salesforce Console for Service and enable the Knowledge sidebar on the case page layout


Universal Containers is in the process of setting up a business-to-business (B2B) portal.The company needs to give customers access to service level agreements (SLA) via the portal. Which solution is recommended to accomplish this requirement?




A. Assets


B. Cases


C. Milestones


D. Service Contracts


D. Service Contracts


The Universal Containers customer support organization has implemented Knowledge Centered Support (KCS) in the call center. However, the call center management thinks that agents are not contributing new knowledge articles as often as they should. What should the company do to address this situation?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Require agents to check a box on the case when submitting a new suggestedarticle


B. Measure and reward agents based on the number of new articles approved forpublication


C. Create a dashboard that includes articles submitted by agents and approvedfor publication


D. Measure and reward agents based on the number of new articles submitted forapproval

C. Create a dashboard that includes articles submitted by agents and approved for publication


D. Measure and reward agents based on the number of new articles submitted for approval


Universal Containers would like to provide their contact center agents with a map image of their customers' location based on the Shipping Address of their Account Record.What should a consultant recommend as part of the solution?




A. An outbound message to a middleware platform to provide map details


B. A mashup integration on the Account page to a third-party mapping service


C. A Web Service call-out that retrieves map details from the backend system


D. A custom tab of type URL that displays a map image of customer location


D. A custom tab of type URL that displays a map image of customer location


The Universal Containers contact center offers support via email, the Internet, and a Community. The contact center manager wants to demonstrate the success of recent self-service initiatives to executive management.What report should the contact center manager present to executive management?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Average call handle time by team


B. Number of cases created using portal


C. Number of cases closed by a self-service user


D. Number of IVR inquiries without agent involvement


B. Number of cases created using portal


C. Number of cases closed by a self-service user


A consultant is working on a Service Cloud implementation with a fixed budget and timeline. The analysis phase of the project has just been completed. Additional requirements were discovered that will result in the project exceeding time line and budget constraints.What is the first step the consultant should take to address the issue?




A. Document the requirements gap and communicate development option to the project team


B. Adjust the project scope to accommodate new requirements and continue with the original project schedule


C. Add development resources to the project team to build out the additionalrequirements


D. Adjust the dates in the project plan to account for the additionalrequirements and communicate the new timeline


A. Document the requirements gap and communicate development option to the project team


What process is a use case for Visual workflow?Choose 3 answers.




A. Field validation during case creation


B. Cross-self promotions for representatives


C. Assignment of email to a case queue based on subject


D. Decision-based troubleshooting for representatives


E. Caller verification and creation of a new case


A. Field validation during case creation


D. Decision-based troubleshooting for representatives


E. Caller verification and creation of a new case


Universal Containers wants to display a list of open cases, data form an external system,and knowledge articles in one view in Salesforce. What should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement?




A. Configure the Salesforce Console for Service, add Visualforce components,and activate the Knowledge sidebar.


B. Configure the Salesforce Console for Service, integrate the external system,and enable Knowledge


C. Configure the agent console and display the articles, case view, and external system custom object


D. Create a custom Visualforce page to display case list view, external system,and knowledge articles


A. Configure the Salesforce Console forService, add Visualforce components, and activate the Knowledge sidebar.


When planning for the migration of an existing knowledge base into Salesforce Knowledge, what factors are considered which articles to migrate?




A. Last modified date and frequent search terms


B. Last modified date and number of recent article views


C. Original creation date and total number of article views


D. Original creation date and average rating of articles


B. Last modified date and number of recent article views


Universal Containers wants to create a process to verify that customers are eligible for support before a case is creates. A consultant recommends using entitlement management to meet this requirement.Which benefit would be realized by using the entitlement management feature?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Ability to determine if a customer has escalated a case in the past


B. Ability to specify unique service levels for each customer


C. Ability to prompt callers for the service contract number within IVR menus


D. Ability to enforce service levels with the time-dependent processes


B. Ability to specify unique service levels for each customer


C. Ability to prompt callers for the service contract number within IVR menus


Universal Containers support manager wants to share product-specific information with their customer Communities.


What should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement? Choose 3 answers.




A. Assign Article types to the Community


B. Enable Public Solutions


C. Enable Article deliveries


D. Publish Articles to external channels


E. Configure Content Library permission


A. Assign Article types to the Community


B. Enable Public Solutions


D. Publish Articles to external channels


Universal Containers has four internal divisions that use Salesforce Knowledge.Compliance requirements indicate each division should have access to its own articles when performing a search. What solution should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement?




A. Create a sharing rule for each division to provide access based on criteria of the article


B. Create a sharing rule for each division to provide access using the role hierarchy


C. Create a single data category group for each division and provide access using the role hierarchy


D. Create separate data category groups for each division and assign thecategory to a division profile


C.Create a single data category group for each division and provide access using the role hierarchy


Universal Containers customer support management wants to provide proactive communications are likely to provide low customer satisfaction (CSAT) scores.


What customer-related metric should the customer support management analyze?


Choose 2 answers.




A. Time spent by account year-to-date


B. New cases opened by account channel


C. Escalated cases by amount month-to-date


D. High-priority cases opened by account month-to-date


C. Escalated cases by amount month-to-date


D. High-priority cases opened by account month-to-date


A customer calls the service desk at Universal Containers. The agent assigned to the call creates a case to capture the issue, but later realized the caller is not eligible for support.What solution should a consultant recommend to prevent the scenario from happening in the future?




A. Add the entitlements related list to contact records


B. Add the entitlement contacts related list to account records


C. Add the assets related list to contact records


D. Add the service contract related list to contact records


A. Add the entitlements related list to contact records


Universal Containers is implementing Salesforce Knowledge at its contact center. The contact center has a dedicated support team for each product that it supports. Contact center agents should only be able to view articles for the product they support. What solution should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement?




A. Assign team-based profiles to the associated product data category value


B. Assign team-based roles to the associated product data category value


C. Assign team-based profiles to the associated product article type


D. Assign team-based roles to the associated product article type


B. Assign team-based roles to the associated product data category value


Universal Containers has a policy that requires all email traffic to remain within its firewall. Currently, the company has 200 support agents handling email from five different time zones on its legacy system.When implementing Salesforce, what solution should a consultant recommend for this service?




A. On-Demand email-to-case


B. Connect for Outlook


C. Email-to-Case


D. Web-to-Case


C. Email-to-Case


Universal Containers is developing its strategy for supporting their customers on social media sites. The company's requirements include the ability to:


- Monitor Facebook fan page for new posts and comments from customer


- Link new post and comments to an existing customer record


- Respond to posts from the existing Salesforce Console for Service


- Create and link social personas to contacts




What should a consultant recommend to meet these requirements?




A. Create a Force.com app for Facebook monitoring


B. Enable Social Customer Service


C. Integrate Facebook to its existing Customer Community


D. Enable Salesforce social profile on contacts


D. Enable Salesforce social profile on contacts


Universal Electric initiates cases based on electronic transmissions from power units.The case management process is as follows:


•A work order is submitted to a field service team to perform a technical review.


• After the technical review is closed, an agent needs to contact the customer to review the activities.


• Cases can only be closed after the customer review has been completed.




Universal Electric needs to determine whether the work orders and customer contacts should be stored as child cases or on a related custom object. What should the consultant consider to meet these requirements? Choose 3 answers.




A. Case closure rules on the original case


B. Account team relationship to the primary contact


C. Total number of account and contact records in the database


D. Work order and customer contact escalation requirements


E. Visibility and access to the work order records


A. Case closure rules on the original case


D. Work order and customer contact escalation requirements


E. Visibility and access to the work order records


Universal Containers wants to streamline the troubleshooting process for inbound phone calls using Visual Workflow. A call greetings script needs to be created to perform the following:


• Prompt agent to ask for the caller's geographic region


• Allow the agent to select a region from the picklist in the accounts object


• Present a list of services available in that region to the agent




What Visual Workflow element should a consultant use to accomplish this? Choose 3 answer.




A. Record update


B. Screen


C. Decision


D. Assignment


E. Record create


B. Screen


C. Decision


D. Assignment


Universal Containers would like to make some changes to their existing entitlement processes.What change can be performed on the active entitlement processes using the versioning feature? Choose 3 answers.




A. Set the entry criteria


B. Set the process as default.


C. Add new milestones


D. Edit existing milestones.


E. Set the start/stop clock.


A. Set the entry criteria


B. Set the process as default.


C. Add new milestones


Universal Containers has recently implemented Live Agent and is looking for recommendations on how to improve agents' productivity while chatting with customers.What should the consultant recommend to meet this requirement? Choose 3 answers.




A. Use chat preview to allow agents to prepare before the chat.


B. Allow agents to work on multiple chats at one time.


C. Allow supervisors to be conferenced into the chat session.


D. Configure quick text options to include text quickly.


E. Enable whisper chat allowing other agents to help.


B. Allow agents to work on multiple chats at one time.


D. Configure quick text options to include text quickly.


E. Enable whisper chat allowing other agents to help.


Universal Containers has a service level agreement (SLA) with customers that requires an agent to take ownership of and respond incoming cases within two hours of case creation. Which solution would help Universal Containers meet SLA?




A. Use case auto-response rules to send an email to support managers with case creation. B. Assign cases to queues and use escalation rules to escalate cases that haveNOT been accepted by an agent within one hour


C. Create a rule to send an email to support managers when a case is created and assigned to a queue.


D. Create a rule to assign a task to all members of a queue if a case has NOT been accepted by an agent within one hour.


B. Assign cases to queues and use escalation rules to escalate cases that have NOT been accepted by an agent within one hour


Universal Containers is using the Service Cloud in its contact center. The contact center manager wants to deploy Chatter Answers.What should a consultant recommend to integrate Chatter Answers into its Service Cloud implementation? Choose 2 answers.




A. Use the close and resolve button to close a case and mark the question resolved.


B. Allow administrators and trusted community members to escalate questions to cases.


C. Create draft Knowledge articles from replies using the promote to article button.


D. Display up to three category groups to help organize questions for easy browsing.


B. Allow administrators and trusted community members to escalate questions to cases.


C. Create draft Knowledge articles from replies using the promote to article button.


The cost of service for Universal Containers' contact centers has steadily increased. What solution should a consultant recommend to help reduce the cost of service in the contact centers? Choose 2 answers.




A. Enable Chatter for agent collaboration.


B. Create auto-response templates for emails. C. Enable Knowledge in a Service Cloud portal. D. Enable Ideas in a Service Cloud portal.


B. Create auto-response templates for emails.


C. Enable Knowledge in a Service Cloud portal.


Universal Containers assigns its contact center agents to certain interaction channels and would like to optimize the agents' desktop based on their assigned interaction channels.




A. Create multiple agent console applications and configure the layout based on the user's requirements.


B. Create multiple Salesforce Console for Service applications and configure them based on me user's requirements.


C. Create case page layouts for each interaction channel and assign them to different agent profiles.


D. Create a Salesforce Console for Service layout and allow the agents to dragand drop the components they need.


B. Create multiple Salesforce Console forService applications and configure them based on me user's requirements.


Universal Containers is implementing the Salesforce Service Cloud. The company needs to reduce total case volume and the average amount of time spent by agents on cases. Which solution would meet these requirements?




A. Create reports on case age and queue backlog; use escalation rules to notify management of missed SLA targets.


B. Use escalation rules to move cases into the correct status; create reports to monitor SLA adherence.


C. Publish Knowledge articles to the Service Cloud portal; enable the attachment of articles upon case closure.


D. Enable agent chat functionality for customers; disable the ability to log acase from the Service Cloud portal.


C. Publish Knowledge articles to theService Cloud portal; enable the attachment of articles upon case closure.


Universal Containers implemented Salesforce Knowledge two months ago. Now, the Help Desk manager wants to know if the agents are properly leveraging the new knowledge base. What metric cap the manager use to measure the adoption of Knowledge? Choose 2 answers.




A. Create a report that displays the number of article searched during the past two months


.B. Create a report that displays the number of articles associated to data categories during the past two months.


C. Create a report that displays the number of cases with articles attached during the past two months.


D. Create a report that displays the number of new articles created during the past two months.


C. Create a report that displays the number of cases with articles attached during the past two months


D. Create a report that displays the number of new articles created during the past two months.


What support strategy will enable an organization to improve its overall capacity for handling customer support inquiries without increasing the number of call center agents?




A. Knowledge-centered support.


B. Computer telephony integration.


C. Facebook integration.


D. Entitlement management.


A. Knowledge-centered support.


Universal Containers must provide contact center agents with access to a customer's payment history if the call concerns a billing problem. The following considerations need to be taken into account:


- Billing problems account for less than 5% of calls.


- Billing data is stored in an external system containing over 20 million records.


- Agents do not want to maintain separate login sessions for Salesforce and the billing system.




What solution should a consultant recommend?




A. Create a custom tab of type URL that displays a search page from the billing system.


B. Create a Visualforce page that retrieves payment information via a WebService call-out.


C. Import payment data into Salesforce and add to the contact page layout as a related list. D. Create a custom web service to handle invoice inserts and updates from the billing system.


B. Create a Visualforce page that retrieves payment information via a Web Service call-out.


An existing Salesforce customer is considering implementing a Service Cloud portal has millions of users and plans to evaluate a high-volume customer portal. What is a key consideration when configuring a Service Cloud portal?




A. Users are NOT associated with a role in the hierarchy.


B. Users CANNOT own records.


C. Users can download and view content.


D. Users can be a part of a case team.


A. Users are NOT associated with a role in the hierarchy.


A support agent has a detailed question about product functionality. The agent needs to access a real-time response from internal subject matter experts. Which feature will help the support agent send this question to the right group of people?



A. Mass email

B. Chatter groups


C. Public groups


D. Escalation rule

B. Chatter groups


Which native Service Cloud solution is used for case satisfaction surveys?




A. Enable the case survey option on the case object.


B. Enable the case survey auto-response rule. C. Check the survey option in the case settings. D. Create a Web-to-case form with a custom case type of survey.


D. Create a Web-to-case form with a custom case type of survey.


Universal Containers plans to deploy Salesforce Console for Service to its support team. Which step should be considered in deployment? (There are three correct answers.)




A. Customize highlights panels for all objects. B. Set up interaction logs and assign them to user profiles.


C. Assign users the Service Cloud User feature license.


D. Set up users and assign them to a queue.


E. Customize case list views.


A. Customize highlights panels for all objects.


B. Set up interaction logs and assign them to user profiles.


C. Assign users the Service Cloud User feature license.


Which task should be included in a business continuity plan for a contact center?


(There are three correct answers.)




A. Route cases to agents in an alternate center. B. Disable the Interactive Voice Response system.


C. Deliver training on case handling for contingent staff.


D. Update the case status field values.


E. Monitor service level agreements (SLAs) and notify customers.


A. Route cases to agents in an alternate center.


C. Deliver training on case handling for contingent staff.


E. Monitor service level agreements (SLAs) and notify customers.


Universal Containers is initiating a program to improve customer satisfaction. As part of the program, customers must be surveyed after the case is closed to ensure the customer is satisfied and the issue has been resolved.




A. Use workflow rules to send an email to the customer.


B. Use auto-response rules to send an email to the customer.


C. Use assignment rules to assign the case to a case queue.


D. Use escalation rules to assign the case to a case queue.


A. Use workflow rules to send an email to the customer.


Support engineer need to see a complete, chronological list of field edit to a case,associated emails, case comments, and field edit to related objects in a single view while working on a case. How should the requirement be met?




A. Create a custom report


B. Create a custom related list on the case


C. Create a custom view on the Case tab


D. Create a custom Visualforce page


B. Create a custom related list on the case


Universal Containers is concerned with system performance in its contact center because the number of contact records has exceeded 40 million.What platform functionality might be affected by the number of contact records?




A. Contact related list load time


B. Contact view page load time


C. Contact report run time


D. Contact list view edit time


C. Contact report run time


Universal Containers' contact center manager needs to measure the following metrics:


- Agent productivity


- Customer satisfaction




Which report should a consultant recommend? (Choose 2)




A. Average handle time


B. First contact resolution


C. Average speed to answer


D. Escalation rate


A. Average handle time


B. First contact resolution


Universal Containers has discovered that the average time an agent takes to resolve a case has increased. What should a consultant recommend to help reverse this trend?


(Choose 2.)




A. Track social sentiment across social media outlets


B. Hire more agents for the contact centers


C. Configure entitlements and milestones to enforce SLAs.


D. Improve the training provided to existing agents


C. Configure entitlements and milestones to enforce SLAs.


D. Improve the training provided to existing agents


To manager the publishing lifecycle for articles in Salesforce Knowledge, the contact center director wants to provide article managers the various publishing capabilities. What configuration should be recommended to meet this objective?




A. Assign article managers to public groups and specific article actions to each group


B. Assign article managers to publication teams and specific publication states to each team


C. Assign article managers to public groups and specific publication states toeach group


D. Assign article managers to publication teams and specific article actions toeach team


A. Assign article managers to public groups and specific article actions to each group


Universal Containers has completed development and testing of its Service Cloud implementation and plans to migrate functionality from the sandbox environment to the production environment. Which tools should be used for migration functionality?




A. Data loader, change sets, and Force.com Excel Connector


B. Visual Workflow, data loader, and Force.com IDE


C. Force.com migration tool, Force.com IDE, and change sets


D. Mass transfer records, change sets, and Force.co migration tool


C. Force.com migration tool, Force.com IDE,and change sets


What metrics should a contact center manager consider to measure adoption of Salesforce Knowledge? (Choose 2)




A. Number of cases escalated by agent


B. Number of articles created by agent


C. Number of articles attached to a case


D. Number of solutions created by agent


B. Number of articles created by agent


C. Number of articles attached to a case


A consultant needs to import 2,000 source articles for a Salesforce Knowledge implementation. The source articles are in HTML and contain several images. All of the articles are FAQs.Before importing the articles into Knowledge, which step should a consultant perform? (Choose 3)




A. Create the data categories and set up the data category values.


B. Set up a zip file that contains the CSV, HTML, and image files.


C. Create the custom fields for the slide type


D. Set up the article actions and assign publishers to each action


E. Set the publication status of the article tame to draft status


A. Create the data categories and set up the data category values.


B. Set up a zip file that contains the CSV, HTML, and image files.


D. Set up the article actions and assign publishers to each action


A customer is planning a Service Cloud implementation. The customer's current database has the following number of records:


- 10 million cases


- 1 million accounts


- 3 million contacts




When planning to migrate this data into Salesforce, what implications should be considered? (Choose 2)




A. The Salesforce org may be slow during the data import


B. Related lists on the case object may be slow to populate


C. Salesforce reporting speed may be affected


D. Result may be slow when searching for records


C. Salesforce reporting speed may be affected


D. Result may be slow when searching for records


Universal Containers, a new Salesforce customer, needs its millions of consumers to have public access to Knowledge on its corporate website. The consumers also need the ability to login to create, update, and read historical cases.Which product and license type would meet all of these requirements?




A. Force.com Sites with Knowledge and Email-to-Case


B. Visualforce and Self-Service Portal


C. Force.com Sites with Knowledge and Web-to-Case


D. Force.com Sites and High-Volume Customer Portal


D. Force.com Sites and High-Volume CustomerPortal


Which step should a consultant take to import articles into Salesforce Knowledge? (Choose 2).




A. Map articles with HTML sections to rich text area fields


B. Use change sets to import data categories


C. Create a separate .csv for each article type


D. Use the data loader to import unstructured articles


A. Map articles with HTML sections to richtext area fields


C. Create a separate .csv for each article type


Universal Containers is using the Service Cloud in its contact center.The contact center manager wants to deploy Answers Community.What should a consultant recommend to integrate Answers into its Service Cloud implementation? (Choose 2)




A. Create a draft Knowledge article from a reply using the promote articlebutton.


B. Use the close and resolve button on the case page layout to close a case and mark the question resolved.


C. Allow administrators and trusted community members to escalate a question into a case.


D. Display up to three category groups to help organize questions for easy browsing.


A. Create a draft Knowledge article from a reply using the promote article button.


C. Allow administrators and trusted community members to escalate a question into a case.


A team of publishers has created and published articles in Salesforce Knowledge. The manager of the help desk wants to verify that the articles are useful to agents.Which reports can the help desk manager use to determine the quality of the articles? (Choose 2).




A. Report on the articles attached in cases.


B. Report on articles followed in Chatter.


C. Report on agent ratings on articles


D. Report on agent feedback on articles


A. Report on the articles attached in cases


C. Report on agent ratings on articles


Universal Containers has activated Email-to-Case functionality to allow customers to correspond with support agents via email.Which options are available with Email-to-Case? (Choose 2)




A. Only one inbound email address can be used for Email-to-Case


B. Follow-up emails and attachments related to a case are attached to the case


C. Assignment, escalation, and workflow rules are processed on inbound emails


D. Follow-up emails related to a case will update the case comments


B. Follow-up emails and attachments related to a case are attached to the case


D. Follow-up emails related to a case will update the case comments


A new customer to Salesforce is considering implementing a customer portal. The customer has millions of users and plans to evaluate a high volume customer portal.What is a key consideration when configuring a customer portal?




A. Users cannot own records


B. Users can download and view content


C. Users are not associated with a role in the hierarchy


D. Users can be part of a case team


C. Users are not associated with a role inthe hierarchy


A contact centre manager is looking for ways to overall cost per case.What Salesforce metrics should the contact centre manager evaluate? (Choose 2)




A. Average number of activities per case


B. Average number of articles attached to a case


C. Total number of cases by origin


D. Average customer satisfaction score by case


A. Average number of activities per case


C. Total number of cases by origin


Universal Health supports medical kits that have been distributed to thousands of hospitals. Hospitals can request future credit by providing kit usage information by patient. The regional processing teams review these requests and award coupons for approved cases.What should a consultant recommend to manage this process using Service Cloud?




A. Enable the self-service portal to generate logins for the hospital staff by region.


B. Use Web-to-Lead to capture the credit requests and assign them to regional teams using workflow rules.


C. Design a custom object to track credit requests and route them regionally using assignment rules


D. Use cases to track the credit requests and route than to regional teams using assignment rules


D. Use cases to track the credit requestsand route than to regional teams using assignment rules


Universal Containers CFO is looking for ways to reduce contact centre costs.Which customer service metric should the CFO monitor to reach the budget goals? (Choose 2).




A. First call resolution


B. Average handle time


C. Upsell percentage


D. Customer retention


A. First call resolution


B. Average handle time


Which document should be created to support the initial planning phase of an implementation project? (Choose 2)




A. Requirements traceability matrix


B. Solution design document


C. Project milestones


D. Project kickoff presentation


C. Project milestones


D. Project kickoff presentation


Universal Containers has a three-tiered contact center. Cases are routed to Tier 1 or Tier 2 based on severity, priority, complexity, or SLAs. Cases are assigned to Tier 3 only if they are escalated by Tier 1 and Tier 2.


How can Universal Containers measure case escalation?




A. Create an approval process to ensure only the appropriate cases get escalated.


B. Create a case report to show all cases across tiers filtered by an escalation flag.


C. Create a custom trigger to generate history when cases get escalated between tiers.


D. Create a case report to show the number of cases for each tier and sort them by case owner.


B. Create a case report to show all cases across tiers filtered by an escalation flag.


The Universal Containers support center management team would like to leverage Salesforce functionality to improve collaboration on cases.What should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement? (Choose 2)




A. Create escalation rules to re-assign cases after SLAs have expired.


B. Enable the Service Cloud Console and Knowledge sidebar for agents.


C. Create case teams and introduce swarming to resolve cases.


D. Enable and use Chatter feed tracking on the case object.


C. Create case teams and introduce swarming to resolve cases.


D. Enable and use Chatter feed tracking on the case object.


A contact center agent wants to leverage subject matter experts (SMEs) on Chatter to resolve a complex issue for a customer.What is the recommended solution to increase the involvement of SMEs and track the case to completion in Chatter?




A. Follow the SMEs to receive automatic updates when they add case comments


B. Bookmark all the comments related to the issue from SMEs


C. Use hashtag (#) to track the customer case and SMEs comments


D. @mention the SMEs on the case Chatter feed and follow the case


C. Use hashtag (#) to track the customer case and SMEs comments


What solution should a consultant recommend while designing a plan to decrease a company's cost per call? (Choose 2)




A. Increase the Call-to-Order ratio


B. Use integrated voice response


C. Bypass entitlement verification


D. Use suggested Knowledge articles


B. Use integrated voice response


D. Use suggested Knowledge articles


Universal Containers is implementing the Service Cloud console.Which capabilities of the console can the company use to help improve its contact center performance? (Choose 2)




A. Allows Chatter Messenger to be used between agents


B. Displays records and their related items as tabs on one screen


C. Is available for users in the partner portalD. Indicates when records and lists are changed by others


A. Allows Chatter Messenger to be used between agents


B. Displays records and their related items as tabs on one screen


Universal Containers is ready to launch a customer portal to its targeted customers. The company's executives want to use appropriate metrics to efficiently measure user adoption.Which metrics should be measured? (Choose 2)




A. Number of calls deflected using IVRB. Number of emails compared to portal cases


C. Number of cases created in the portalD. Number of portal logins per day


C. Number of cases created in the portalD. Number of portal logins per day


A customer utilizes a high-volume Service Cloud portal for its Web customer support and is interested in deploying a chat solution.What should be the first step in configuration and customization?




A. Create user profiles or permission setsB. Enable Chatter Messenger for the organization


C. Enable Live Agent for the organization


D. Create an iframe to display the chat window


C. Enable Live Agent for the organization


Universal Containers has SLAs with clients that require an Agent to respond within 1 hr of receiving a case. The agreement also states that the case must be resolved in less than 1 day, if the case status is set to urgent.Which feature should be used to meet this requirement?




A. Workflow email alert to send notifications that case was received


B. Case assignment rules to route the case to an escalation queue


C. Case comments to communicate updates to the client


D. Entitlements to define milestones to meet SLAs


D. Entitlements to define milestones tomeet SLAs


UC needs to integrate Knowledge into the case management lifecycle. Which integration point is possible between cases and Knowledge? Choose 3.




A. Email Articles in pdf format


B. Search Knowledge using case information


C. Create Articles when closing a case


D. Add a comment to an Article


E. Convert a case attachment to an Article


A. Email Articles in pdf format


B. Search Knowledge using case information


C. Create Articles when closing a case


UC is designing a contact center that will store 20 million cases, of which 5 million will need to be accessed for reporting and search capabilities. Which approach will ensure the best system performance? Choose 3.




A. Custom indexes


B. Tiered data strategy


C. Record types


D. Divisions


E. Custom search


A. Custom indexes


B. Tiered data strategy


D. Divisions


What is a benefit of Visual Workflow?




A. Can route e-mail to case based on subject


B. Route cases based on client details


C. Update case fields


D. Notify customer of changes to case


C. Update case fields


What are three characteristics of Visual Workflow?




A. Only one flow can be enabled at a time


B. Apex code used to update database fields


C. Apex code used to obtain info from legacy systems


D. Elements used to update database fields


E. Elements used to obtain information from legacy systems


A. Only one flow can be enabled at a time


D. Elements used to update database fields


E. Elements used to obtain information from legacy systems


What is a way to increase call center agent effectiveness? Choose 3.




A. Increase productivity


B. Provide complete picture


C. Provide easy to use interface


D. Ensure system acceptance through buy-in and training


B. Provide complete picture


C. Provide easy to use interface


D. Ensure system acceptance through buy-in and training


What metrics should be used when evaluating agent efficiency? Choose 2.




A. Case open


B. Case close


C) Case escalation


D) New contacts added


E) Case close with attachment


C) Case escalation


E) Case close with attachment


Which of the following are CTI features? Choose 4.




A. Screen


B. Automatic Call Logging


C. Click to dial


D. Call control


E. Custom automated voicemail


A. Screen


B. Automatic Call Logging


C. Click to dial


D. Call control