Use LEFT and RIGHT arrow keys to navigate between flashcards;
Use UP and DOWN arrow keys to flip the card;
H to show hint;
A reads text to speech;
67 Cards in this Set
- Front
- Back
Achieve Charter Academy
|
Canton, MI
2009 Claudia Williamson Holly Davis Webster Blair Beuche (D), Sabrina Terenzi (D), Marcella Rogers (D) |
|
Alliance Academy of Cincinnati
|
Cincinnati, OH
2003 Bryan Cannon Kellan Asbach (D), Jennifer White (D) |
|
Andrew J. Brown Academy
|
Indianapolis, IN
2003 Thelma Wyatt (Lynn Lodwick) |
|
Apex Academy
|
Cleveland, OH
2004 Tamika Draper, Ladondra Howell(D),Sarah Degrandis(D),Malaika Gray-Phillips(D),Faith Decesare(D) |
|
Aspire Charter Academy
|
Gary, IN
2008 Rasheeda Green Rachid Kharchaf (D) |
|
Bennett Venture Academy
|
Toldeo, OH
2005 Judy Carnivale (Nicole Herbert) |
|
Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School
|
Brooklyn, NY
2003 Tom DeMarco (Elena Pezzo, Peter Katcher, Leslie King) |
|
Brooklyn Scholars Charter School
|
Brooklyn, NY
2009 Desiree Kirton Timm Kelly (PIR) Ava Tucker (D) |
|
Buffalo United Charter School
|
Buffalo, NY
2003 Tammy Messmer April Jayes (D), Erik Smith (D), Shanie Keelean (D) |
|
Burton Glen Charter Academy
|
Burton, MI
1999 Shawn Merriweather Maria Van Fossan (D), Calvin Sims (D), Brad Gomuluch (D) |
|
Canton Charter Academy
|
Canton, MI
2000 Cathy Henkenberns Roseann Karnes (D), Susan Kobylarz (D) |
|
Chandler Woods Charter Academy
|
Belmont, MI
1999 Barb Lindquist (Doug Hower) |
|
Cross Creek Charter Academy
|
Byron Center, MI
1997 Joe Nieuwkoop (Deb Sammons) |
|
Detroit Enterprise Academy
|
Detroit, MI
2004 Rodney Deal |
|
Detroit Merit Charter Academy
|
Detroit, MI
2002 Sandra Terry-Martin |
|
Detroit Premier Academy
|
Detroit, MI
2004 Vondra Glass (Shena Hill-Scott) |
|
Eagle Crest Charter Academy
|
Holland, MI
1997 Daniel Harris (Steven Deur) |
|
Emerson Academy
|
Dayton, OH
2004 Ron Albino Andy Couper (D), Jami Peyton (D), Nathan Preston (D) |
|
Endeavor Charter Academy
|
Springfield, MI
1998 Russ Ainslie (Gary Kimble) |
|
Excel Charter Academy
|
Grand Rapids, MI
1995 Dan Bartels (Angie Spears) |
|
Flagship Academy
|
Detroit, MI
2007 Krystal Bell (Chanavia Patterson) |
|
Forsyth Academy
|
Winston-Salem, NC
1999 Lori Hill (Beth Robbins, Wendy Watkins) |
|
Fortis Academy
|
Ypsilanti, MI
2004 Mike Kruger Mary Orwin (D), Kris DeLong (D), Jamie Spaulding (D), Rachel Diekman (D) |
|
Great Oaks Academy
|
Warren, MI
2004 Ricky Fountain Yevrah Johnson (D), Deeda Paul (D), Teresa Chapa (D) |
|
Greensboro Academy
|
Greensboro, NC
1999 Rudy Swofford Stacey Collins (D), Tara Chandler (D), Erin Shoemaker (D) |
|
Hamtramck Academy
|
Hamtramck, MI
2003 Shawn Leonard Shannon Adams (D) |
|
Keystone Academy
|
Bellville, MI
2003 Jaci Jeffrey Sherri Mazzoni (D), Amanda Magnuson (D), Keturah Godfrey (D), Jennifer Hoppesch (D) |
|
Knapp Charter Academy
|
Grand Rapids, MI
1997 David Turcotte (Heather Guerra) |
|
Landmark Charter Academy
|
Commerce City, CO
2007 Matt Carlton Lisa Gjellum (D), Kristen Huizingh (D), Suzanne Schwartz (D) |
|
Laurus Academy
|
Southfield, MI
2004 Raul Calderon Lori Rowden (D), Malon Glinton-Harris (D), Maurice Booker (D) |
|
Linden Charter Academy
|
Flint, MI
1999 Corinne Weaver Amy Zell (D), Amena Moiz (D) |
|
Metro Charter Academy
|
Romulus, MI
2000 Nancy Kouba Colleen Stevens (D), Shelli Wildfong (D), Alvin Ward (D) |
|
North Dayton School of Discovery
|
Dayton, OH
2002 Andrea Townsend Crystal Byse (PIR) Septemberlyn Daniel-Smith (D), Sherry Fitzgerald (D) |
|
North Saginaw Charter Academy
|
Saginaw, MI
1999 Bob Morgenstein, Interim Jaime Kretz (D), Debra Johnson (D), Detra Coleman (D) |
|
Orion Academy
|
Cincinnati, OH
2004 Jarome Farley Louise Stevenson (D), Mona Desai (D), Valerie Maxsam (D) |
|
Paragon Charter Academy
|
Jackson, MI
1998 Kathy Watson Sally Clark (D), James Haldane (D), Zacary Perfitt (D) |
|
Paramount Charter Academy
|
Kalamazoo, MI
1998 Kathleen Grinwis Karen Cleveland (Interim D) |
|
Pathway School of Discovery
|
Dayton, OH
2003 Keith Colbert Catherine Krupp (D), Shannon Todd (D) |
|
Pinnacle Academy
|
Cleveland, OH
2004 Ginny Schemrich Sherry Noll (D), Melissa Galgoczy (D), Kathy Kotran (D), Yolanda Naymick (D) |
|
PreEminent Charter School
|
Raleigh, NC
2000 Michael Stack (Deanna Smith) Michael Eldredge (D) |
|
Prevail Academy
|
Mount Clemens, MI
2004 Nicole Young Jessica Glass (D), Colleen Furman (D), Brian Potts (D), Theresa Lindecker (D) |
|
Queen's Grant Community School
|
Mint Hill, NC
2002 Christy Morrin Emily Robinson (D), Krista Tolchin (D), Crystal Ferguson (D) |
|
Quest Charter Academy
|
Taylor, MI
2009 Rande Horn Kristin Guild (D), Jennifer Lorence (D), Lauren Martin (D) |
|
Reach Charter Academy
|
Roseville, MI
2008 Paula Dowker Julie Breakiron (D), Shannon O'Mara (D), Erin Baller (D) |
|
Research Triangle Charter Academy
|
Durham, NC
2000 Terri Gullick Tamara Thomas (PIR) |
|
Ridge Park Charter Academy
|
Grand Rapids, MI
1998 John Brillhart (Johan Linna) |
|
South Arbor Charter Academy
|
Ypsilanti, MI
1999 Tim DiLaura Matt Hudson (D), Kim Bondy (D), Jen Conley (D) |
|
Southside Academy Charter School
|
Syracuse, NY
2002 Christine Mevec Stan Ford (D), Erika Lovette (D), Heather Bertoff (D) |
|
Stambaugh Charter Academy
|
Youngstown, OH
2006 Alan Harper Jennifer Beck (D), Brigitte Brantley (D), Michelle D'Amico (D) |
|
Taylor Exemplar Academy
|
Taylor, MI
2006 Walter Reese (Tamekia McCauley), Sara Crowley (D), Cheryl Dinnan (D), Jamie Sheldon (D) |
|
Timberland Charter Academy
|
Muskegon, MI
1998 Andre Johnson (Lowell Whitaker) |
|
Triumph Academy
|
Monroe, MI
2004 Tim Lenahan Tracy Murray (D), Tiffany Nadeau (D), Connie Niemi (D) |
|
Vanderbilt Charter Academy
|
Holland, MI
1996 Ivan Kraker (Jim Keatley) Dana Creevy (D) |
|
Vanguard Charter Academy
|
Wyoming, MI
1996 Daryl Vriesenga (Steve Minard) |
|
Vista Charter Academy
|
Grand Rapids, MI
1996 Joe Grandy (Holly Hillary) (Mike White) |
|
Walker Charter Academy
|
Walker, MI
1997 Steve Bagley (Kirt Stevens) |
|
Walton Charter Academy
|
Pontiac, MI
1999 Amy Ebling Bill Turkington (D), Laura Hall (D), Chris Williams (D) |
|
Warrendale Charter Academy
|
Detroit, MI
2001 Brigitte Brown (Mylah Ivory) Rafael Garza (D), Lorianne Dedomenico (D), Kim Pressley (D), Christine |
|
Windermere Park Charter Academy
|
Lansing, MI
1999 Joe Thienes (Shameka McPherson) |
|
Winterfield Venture Academy
|
Toldeo, OH
2004 Amy Kramer Beth Ralph (D) |
|
Lansing Charter Academy
|
Lansing, MI
2009 Chris Thompson Ashanti Bryant (PIR) Cheryl Krohn (D), Marcus Puccioni (D) |
|
Brooklyn Dreams Charter School
|
Brooklyn, NY
2010 Yvette Wilds Laura Burgos (D) |
|
Foundations Academy
|
Brighton, CO
2010 Joe Hammond Shayla Brubaker (D), Sherri Collier (D) |
|
Inspire Charter Academy
|
Baton Rouge, LA
2010 Phil Price Christina Anderson (PIR) Lorna Davis (D), Maryam Diaab (D) |
|
Atlanta Heights Charter School
|
Atlanta, GA
2010 Melissa Jones-Clarke Kim Johnson (D), Sekou Smith (D) |
|
Legacy Charter Academy
|
Detroit, MI
2010 John Cogley Letoskey Carey (D), Julie Zirille (D) |
|
Riverton Street Charter School
|
Queens, NY
2010 Verone Kennedy Letta Belle (D) |