Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/6

Click to flip

6 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back


Masc - Fem - Neut



Nom: bonus - bona - bonum


Voc: bone - bona - bonum


Acc: bonum - bonam - bonum


Gen: bonī - bonae - bonī


Dat: bonō - bonae - bonō


Abl: bonō - bonā - bonō




bonus, -a, um, "good"


(SINGULAR)


Masc - Fem - Neut


Nom: bonī - bonae - bona


Voc: bonī - bonae - bona


Acc: bonōs - bonās - bona


Gen: bonōrum - bonārum - bonōrum


Dat: bonīs - bonīs - bonīs


Abl: bonīs - bonīs - bonīs

bonus, -a, um, "good"


(PLURAL)


Masc - Fem - Neut


Nom: niger - nigra - nigrum


Voc: niger - nigra - nigrum


Acc: nigrum - nigram - nigrum


Gen: nigrī - nigrae - nigrī


Dat: nigrō - nigrae - nigrō


Abl: nigrō - nigrā - nigrō

niger, nigra, nigrum, "black"


(SINGULAR)


Masc - Fem - Neut


Nom: nigrī - nigrae - nigra


Voc: nigrī - nigrae - nigra


Acc: nigrōs - nigrās - nigra


Gen:nigrōrum - nigrārum - nigrōrum


Dat: nigrīs - nigrīs - nigrīs


Abl: nigrīs - nigrīs - nigrīs

niger, nigra, nigrum, "black"


(PLURAL)


Masc - Fem - Neut


Nom: tener - tenera - tenerum


Voc: tener - tenera - tenerum


Acc: tenerum - teneram - tenerum


Gen: tenerī - tenerae - tenerī


Dat:tenerō - tenerae - tenerō


Abl: tenerō - tenerā - tenerō

tener, tenera, tenerum, "tender"


(SINGULAR)


Masc - Fem - Neut


Nom: tenerī - tenerae - tenera


Voc: tenerī - tenerae - tenera


Acc: tenerōs - tenerās - tenera


Gen: tenerōrum - tenerārum - tenerōrum


Dat: tenerīs - tenerīs - tenerīs


Abl: tenerīs - tenerīs - tenerīs

tener, tenera, tenerum, "tender"


(PLURAL)