Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/95

Click to flip

95 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
  • 3rd side (hint)
o
Present, 1st, singular
I prepare
s
Present, 2nd, singular
You prepare
t
Present, 3rd, singular
He prepares
mus
Present, 1st, plural
We prepare
itis
Present, 2nd, plural
You all prepare
nt
Present, 3rd, plural
They prepare
i
Perfect, 1st, singular
I prepared
isti
Perfect, 2nd, singular
You prepared
it
Perfect, 3rd, singular
He prepared
imus
Perfect, 1st, plural
We prepared
istis
Perfect, 2nd, plural
You all prepared
erunt
Perfect, 3rd, plural
They prepared
bam
Imperfect, 1st, singular
I was preparing
bas
Imperfect, 2nd, singular
You were preparing
bat
Imperfect, 3rd, singular
He was preparing
bamus
Imperfect, 1st, plural
We were preparing
batis
Imperfect, 2nd, plural
You all were preparing
bant
Imperfect, 3rd, plural
They were preparing
eram
Pluperfect, 1st, singular
I had prepared
eras
Pluperfect, 2nd, singular
You had prepared
erat
Pluperfect, 3rd, singular
He had prepared
eramus
Pluperfect, 1st, plural
We had prepared
eratis
Pluperfect, 2nd, plural
You all had prepared
erant
Pluperfect, 3rd, plural
They had prepared
bo
Future, 1st, singular, 1 & 2 conj.
I will prepare
bis
Future, 2nd, singular, 1 & 2 conj.
You shall prepare
bit
Future, 3rd, singular, 1 & 2 conj.
He shall prepare
bimus
Future, 1st, plural, 1 & 2 conj.
We will prepare
bitis
Future, 2nd, plural, 1 & 2 conj.
You all shall prepare
bunt
Future, 3rd, plural, 1 & 2 conj.
They shall prepare
am
Future, 1st, singular, 3 & 4 conj.
I will prepare
es
Future, 2nd, singular, 3 & 4 conj.
You shall prepare
et
Future, 3rd, singular, 3 & 4 conj.
He shall prepare
emus
Future, 1st, plural, 3 & 4 conj.
We will prepare
etis
Future, 2nd, plural, 3 & 4 conj.
You all shall prepare
ent
Future, 3rd, plural, 3 & 4 conj.
They shall prepare
ero
Future Perfect, 1st, singular
I will have prepared
eris
Future Perfect, 2nd, singular
You shall have prepared
erit
Future Perfect, 3rd, singular
He shall have prepared
erimus
Future Perfect, 1st, plural
We will have prepared
eritis
Future Perfect, 2nd, plural
You all shall have prepared
erint
Future Perfect, 3rd, plural
They shall have prepared
or
Present Passive, 1st, singular
I am being prepared
ris
Present Passive, 2nd, singular
You are being prepared
rit
Present Passive, 3rd, singular
He is being prepared
mur
Present Passive, 1st, plural
We are being prepared
mini
Present Passive, 2nd, plural
You all are being prepared
ntur
Present Passive, 3rd, plural
They are being prepared
ppp + sum
Perfect Passive, 1st, singular
I was prepared
ppp + es
Perfect Passive, 2nd, singular
You were prepared
ppp + est
Perfect Passive, 3rd, singular
He was prepared
ppp + sumus
Perfect Passive, 1st, plural
We were prepared
ppp + estis
Perfect Passive, 2nd, plural
You all were prepared
ppp + sunt
Perfect Passive, 3rd, plural
They were prepared
bar
Imperfect Passive, 1st, singular
I was being prepared
baris
Imperfect Passive, 2nd, singular
You were being prepared
batur
Imperfect Passive, 3rd, singular
He was being prepared
bamur
Imperfect Passive, 1st, plural
We were being prepared
bamini
Imperfect Passive, 2nd, plural
You all were being prepared
bantur
Imperfect Passive, 3rd, plural
They were being prepared
ppp + eram
Pluperfect Passive, 1st, singular
I had been prepared
ppp + eras
Pluperfect Passive, 2nd, singular
You had been prepared
ppp + erat
Pluperfect Passive, 3rd, singular
He had been prepared
ppp + eramus
Pluperfect Passive, 1st, plural
We had been prepared
ppp + eratis
Pluperfect Passive, 2nd, plural
You all had been prepared
ppp + erant
Pluperfect Passive, 3rd, plural
They had been prepared
bor
Future Passive, 1st, singular, 1 & 2 conj.
I will be prepared
beris
Future Passive, 2nd, singular, 1 & 2 conj.
You shall be prepared
bitur
Future Passive, 3rd, singular, 1 & 2 conj.
He shall be prepared
bimur
Future Passive, 1st, plural, 1 & 2 conj.
We will be prepared
bimini
Future Passive, 2nd, plural, 1 & 2 conj.
You all shall be prepared
buntur
Future Passive, 3rd, plural, 1 & 2 conj.
They shall be prepared
ar
Future Passive, 1st, singular, 3 & 4 conj.
I will be prepared
eris
Future Passive, 2nd, singular, 3 & 4 conj.
You shall be prepared
etur
Future Passive, 3rd, singular, 3 & 4 conj.
He shall be prepared
emur
Future Passive, 1st, plural, 3 & 4 conj.
We will be prepared
emini
Future Passive, 2nd, plural, 3 & 4 conj.
You all shall be prepared
entur
Future Passive, 3rd, plural, 3 & 4 conj.
They shall be prepared
ppp + ero
Future Perfect Passive, 1st, singular
I will have been prepared
ppp + eris
Future Perfect Passive, 2nd, singular
You shall have been prepared
ppp + erit
Future Perfect Passive, 3rd, singular
He shall have been prepared
ppp + erimus
Future Perfect Passive, 1st, plural
We will have been prepared
ppp + eritis
Future Perfect Passive, 2nd, plural
You all shall have been prepared
ppp + erunt
Future Perfect Passive, 3rd, plural
They shall have been prepared
wE EAt cAvIAr + personal endings
Present Subjunctive
I may prepare
infitive + personal endings
Imperfect Subjunctive
I might prepare
3rd pp stem + isse + personal endings
Pluperfect Subjunctive Active
When I had prepared (temporal cum clause)
wE EAt cAvIAr + Present Passive personal endings
Present Subjunctive Passive
I may be prepared
infitive + Perfect Passive personal endings
Imperfect Subjunctive Passive
I might be prepared
ppp + essem
Pluperfect Subjunctive Passive, 1st, singular
When I had been prepared (temporal cum clause)
ppp + esses
Pluperfect Subjunctive Passive, 2nd, singular
When you had been prepared (temporal cum clause)
ppp + esset
Pluperfect Subjunctive Passive, 3rd, singular
When he had been prepared (temporal cum clause)
ppp + essemus
Pluperfect Subjunctive Passive, 1st, plural
When we had been prepared (temporal cum clause)
ppp + essetis
Pluperfect Subjunctive Passive, 2nd, plural
When you all had been prepared (temporal cum clause)
ppp + essent
Pluperfect Subjunctive Passive, 3rd, plural
When they had been prepared (temporal cum clause)