Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/94

Click to flip

94 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
hablo
I speak.
hablas
You speak.
habla
He speaks.
hablamos
We speak.
habláis
You all speak.
hablan
They speak.
hablaba
I spoke. (imperfect)
hablabas
You spoke. (imperfect)
hablaba
He spoke. (imperfect)
hablábamos
We spoke. (imperfect)
hablabais
You all spoke. (imperfect)
hablaban
They spoke. (imperfect)
hablé
I spoke. (preterite)
hablaste
You spoke. (preterite)
habló
He spoke. (preterite)
hablamos
We spoke. (preterite)
hablasteis
You all spoke. (preterite)
hablaron
They spoke. (preterite)
hablaré
I will speak.
hablarás
You will speak.
hablará
He will speak.
hablaremos
We will speak.
hablaréis
You all will speak.
hablarán
They will speak.
hablaría
I would speak.
hablarías
You would speak.
hablaría
He would speak.
hablaríamos
We would speak.
hablaríais
You all would speak.
hablarían
They would speak.
habla
Speak! (imperative, command)
uses present "el" form
no hablas
Don't speak! (imperative, command)
uses present "tu" form
hablad
(You all) Speak! (imperative, command)
replaces -r with -d
hable
(I wish I could) speak.
Present Subjunctive
hables
(You wish you could) speak.
Present Subjunctive
hable
(He wishes he could) speak.
Present Subjunctive
hablemos
(We wish we could)speak.
Present Subjunctive
habléis
(You all wish you could) speak.
Present Subjunctive
hablen
(They will they could) speak.
Present Subjunctive
hablara
(I wish I would have) spoken.
Past Subjunctive
hablaras
(You wish you would have) spoken.
Past Subjunctive
hablara
(He wishes he would have) spoken.
Past Subjunctive
habláramos
(We wish we would have) spoken.
Past Subjunctive
hablarais
(You all wish you would have)spoken.
Past Subjunctive
hablaran
(They wish they would have)spoken.
Past Subjunctive
hablando
I am speaking.
hablado
I spoke.
como
I eat.
comes
You eat.
come
He eats.
comemos
We eat.
coméis
You all eat.
comen
They eat.
comía
I ate. (imperfect)
comías
You ate. (imperfect)
comía
He ate. (imperfect)
comíamos
We ate. (imperfect)
comíais
You all ate. (imperfect)
comían
They ate. (imperfect)
comí
I ate. (preterite)
comiste
You ate. (preterite)
comió
He ate. (preterite)
comisteis
You all ate. (preterite)
comieron
They ate. (preterite)
comeré
I will eat.
comerás
You will eat.
comerá
He will eat.
comeremos
We will eat.
comeréis
You all will eat.
comerán
They will eat.
comería
I would eat.
comerías
You would eat.
comería
He would eat.
comeríamos
We would eat.
comeríais
You all would eat.
comerían
They would eat.
comimos
We ate. (preterite)
come
Eat! (imperative, command)
uses present "el" form
no comes
Don't eat!(imperative, command)
uses present "tu" form
comed
(You all) Eat! (imperative, command)
replaces -r with -d
coma
(I wish I could) eat.
Present Subjunctive
comas
(You wish you could) eat.
Present Subjunctive
coma
(He wishes he could) eat.
Present Subjunctive
comamos
(We wish we could) eat.
Present Subjunctive
comáis
(You all wish you could) eat.
Present Subjunctive
coman
(They will they could) eat.
Present Subjunctive
comiera
(I wish I would have) eaten.
Past Subjunctive
comieras
(You wish you would have) eaten.
Past Subjunctive
comiera
(He wishes he would have) eaten.
Past Subjunctive
comiéramos
(We wish we would have) eaten.
Past Subjunctive
comierais
(You all wish you would have) eaten.
Past Subjunctive
comieran
(They wish they would have)eaten.
Past Subjunctive
comiendo
I'm eating.
comido
I ate.