Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/65

Click to flip

65 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
a
first: nominative singular, second: nom/acc pl
third: nom/acc pl
ae
first: gen/dat sing; nom pl
am
first: acc sing
LONG -a
first: abl sing
LONG-arum
first: gen pl
LONG-is
first: dat/abl pl
second: dat/abl pl
LONG-as
first: acc pl
us
second: nom sing
blank
second: nom sing
third: nom sing
third istems: nom sing
fourth: nom sing
fifth:nom sing
LONG-i
second: gen sing; nom pl
third: dat sing (I stems included)
third i stem NEUTER: abl sing
LONG-o
second: dat/abl sing
um
second: accusative sing
third: genitive sing
LONG-orum
second:gen pl
LONG-os
second:acc pl
is
third: gen sing
third istem: gen sing
em
third (M/F): acc sing
third istems (M/F): acc sing
fifth: acc sing
e
third: abl sing
third istem (N): acc sing
third istem (M/F): abl sing
LONG -es
third (M/F): nom/acc pl
third istems (M/F): nom/acc pl
fifth: nom/acc pl
ibus
third: dat/abl pl
third istems: dat/abl pl
fourth: dat/abl pl
LONG -us
fourth: gen. sing.; nom pl, acc pl
LONG -ui
fourth: dative sing
Long -u
fourth:abl sing
fourth (N): dat, acc, abl sing
-uum
fourth: genitive pl
Long ei
fifth: gen sing; dat sing
Long e
Fifth: abl sing
Long -erum
Fifth: gen pl
Long-ebus
fifth:dat and abl pl
o(verb)
present a 1 s
s
pres a 2 s
t
pres a 3 s
mus
pres a 1 p
tis
pres a 2 p
nt
pres a 3 p
r
pres p 1 s
ris
pres p 2 s
tur
pres p 3 s
mur
pres p 1 pl
mini
pres p 2 pl
ntur
pres p 3 pl
ba (1&2 conj)
imperfect
was
eba (3&4)
imperfect active
was
bo (1&2)
future active
will
bi (1&2)
future active
will
bunt (1&2)
future active
will
am (3&4)
future(1 s) active
will verb
e (3&4)
present active subj
i (verb)
perfect active (1 s)
have verbed
isti
perfect active (2s)
have verbed
it
perfect active (3s)
have verbed
imus
perfect active 1 pl
have verbed
istis
perfect active 2 pl
have verbed
erunt
perfect active 3 pl
have verbed
era
pluperfect active 1 s
had verbed
ero
future perfect active 1 s
will have
eri
future perfect active 2s, 3s, 1p, 2p, 3p
will have
ppp+sum, etc.
perfect passive
have been
ppp+eram, etc.
pluperfect passive
had been
ppp+ero, etc.
future perfect passive
will have been
-are, -ere, ere, -ire
verb endings
ns, ntis
participle present active
ppp
perfect passive participle
turus a um
future active
ndus a um
gerundive, future passive
present stem
infintive
present stem+te
pl infinitive