Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/13

Click to flip

13 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
infinitive
a verb in the "to" state or dictionary form
conjugation
changing a verb from the infinitive form into various persons [subject pronouns]
singular subject pronouns
io, tu, lui, lei
I
io
you
tu
he
lui
she
lei
plural subject pronouns
noi, voi, loro
we
noi
you
voi
they
loro
you singular formal
Lei
you plural formal
Loro