• Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/23

Click to flip

23 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
ἦλθεν
=ἔρχομαι AAI 3sg "he came"
οἴδαμεν
=οἶδα PfAI 1Plu "We have known"
ἐλήλυθας
= ἔρχομαι PfAI 2sg "you have come"
δύναται [x5]
=δύναμαι PMI 3sg "he is able"
ποιεῖν
=ποιέω PAInf "to do"
ποιεῖς
=ποιέω PAI 2sg "you do"
=εἰμί PASubj 3sg "he might be"
ἀπεκρίθη
=ἀποκρίνομαι API 3sg "he answered"
γεννηθῇ
=γεννάω APSubj 3sg "he might be born"
ἰδεῖν
=ὁράω AAInf "to see"
εἰσελθεῖν[x2]
=εἰσέρχομαι AAInf "to enter into"
γεννηθῆναι [x2]
=γεννάω APInf "to be born"
ἀπεκρίθη [x3]
=ἀποκρίνομαι API 3sg "he answered"
γεγεννημένον [x2]
=γεννάω PfPPtc [MNSg] "those who were born"
θαυμάσῃς
=θαυμάζω AASubj 2sg "be amazed"
εἶπόν
=λέγω AAI 1sg "I said"
θέλει
=θέλω PAI 3sg "it desires/wants"
πνεῖ
=πνέω PAI 3sg "it blows"
οἶδας
=οἶδα PAI 2sg "you know"
ἔρχεται [x2]
=ἔρχομαι PMI 3sg "it itself comes"
ὑπάγει
=ὑπάγω PAI 3sg "it departs/goes"
γεγεννημένος
=γεννάω PfPPtc [MNSg] "who have been born"
γενέσθαι
=γίνομαι ADInf "to be"