Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/27

Click to flip

27 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
Form conditional tense
Whole Infinitive for er and ir + Imparfait endings.
Drop e for "re" verbs
Form Future tense
Whole infinitive for er and ir verbs + avoir endings
Drop final e for re verbs
Form subjunctive tense
Ils form of present tense, take away "ent" + e, es, e, ions, iez, ent
avoir PC
eu
boire PC
bu
conduire PC
conduit
connaitre PC
connu
courir PC
couru
croire PC
cru
devoir PC
du
dire PC
dit
ecrire PC
ecrit
etre PC
ete
faire PC
fait
falloir PC
fallu
lire PC
lu
mettre PC
mis
offrir PC
offert
ouvrir PC
ouvert
pouvoir PC
pu
prendre PC
pris
recevoir PC
recu
savoir PC
su
suivre PC
suivi
vivre PC
vecu
voir PC
vu
vouloir PC
voulu