Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/5

Click to flip

5 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
Conditional formula
Infinitive + i'a=yo, i'as=tu, i'a=el, i'amos=nosotros, i'ais=vosotros, i'an=ellos
Conditional irregulars
caber=cabr-, haber=habr-, poder=podr-, querer=querr-, saber=sabr-, poner=pondr-, salir=saldr-, tener=tendr-, valer=valdr-, venir=vendr-, decir=dir-, hacer=har-
Conditional Uses
"would" hypothetical
"probably was" in the past
"would" future of the past
Conditional Perfect
Habri'a=yo, habri'as=tu, habri'a=el, habri'amos=nos., habri'ais=vos, habri'an=ellos + p.p.
conditional perfect uses
"would have____ed"
"probably had____ed"