Study your flashcards anywhere!

Download the official Cram app for free >

  • Shuffle
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Alphabetize
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Front First
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Both Sides
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
  • Read
    Toggle On
    Toggle Off
Reading...
Front

How to study your flashcards.

Right/Left arrow keys: Navigate between flashcards.right arrow keyleft arrow key

Up/Down arrow keys: Flip the card between the front and back.down keyup key

H key: Show hint (3rd side).h key

A key: Read text to speech.a key

image

Play button

image

Play button

image

Progress

1/24

Click to flip

24 Cards in this Set

  • Front
  • Back
"Past imperfect (to pass, cross): Unë"
kaloja
"Past imperfect (to pass, cross): Mua"
kaloje
"Past imperfect (to pass, cross): Ai/ajo"
kalonte
"Past imperfect (to pass, cross): Ne"
kalonim
"Past imperfect (to pass, cross): Ju"
kalonit
"Past imperfect (to pass, cross): Ata/ato"
kalonin
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Unë"
kaloj
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Mua"
kalosh
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Ai/Ajo"
kaloj
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Ne"
kalojmë
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Ju"
kaloni
"Simple Future (to pass, cross): Ata/Ato"
kalojnë
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Unë"
kaloj
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Mua"
kalon
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Ai/ajo"
kalon
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Ne"
kalojmë
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Ju"
kaloni
"Present Indicative (to pass, cross): Ata/ato"
kalojnë
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Unë"
kam kaluar
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Mua"
ke kaluar
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ai/Ajo"
ka kaluar
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ne"
kemi kaluar
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ju"
keni kaluar
"Compound Past Tense (to pass, cross): Ata/Ato"
kanë kaluar